Madelynn Bourgoing: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="2"|2015 | ||
|It Must Have Been Love | | rowspan="2"|It Must Have Been Love | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Rainbow (Tampa) | |Rainbow (Tampa) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Elite Starz Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Elite Starz Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |Shake the Ground (Tampa) | ||
|Grace | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary Shakers Solos | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="6"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Grace | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |StarQuest (Lakeland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |StarQuest (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Shh...Don't Tell | | rowspan="2"|De La Tango | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Atlanta) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Shh...Don't Tell | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Rainbow (Tampa) | |Rainbow (Tampa) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Elite Starz Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Elite Starz Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |StarQuest (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Soldier | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary Shakers Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Shutter | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Shake the Ground (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary Shakers Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Pumped Up Kicks | |Pumped Up Kicks | ||
| | | | ||
|Ashley Massicotte | |Ashley Massicotte | ||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="8"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Rule the World | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ashley Grimes | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"|One Beautiful Evening | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|Ashley Massicotte | ||
|Ashley | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Voices | |Shake the Ground (Orlando) | ||
|Open | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Shake the Ground | ||
|Ashley Massicotte | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|Voices | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"|Ashley Massicotte | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="20"|2019 | | rowspan="20"|2019 | ||
|Hush | | rowspan="3"|Hush | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
|Ashley Massicotte | | rowspan="3"|Ashley Massicotte | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showbiz (Tampa) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Shake the Ground | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Rain | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"|Ashley Grimes | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Tampa) | |Showbiz (Tampa) | ||
| | |Best Costume | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Swamp | | rowspan="2"|Swamp | ||
|Open | | rowspan="2"|Open | ||
|Ashley Massicotte | | rowspan="2"|Ashley Massicotte | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Tampa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||