Madi Kai Treger: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
| | |Home | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Runaway | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |Charity Photogenic Winner | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Orlando) | |||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Heartburn | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |Charity Photogenic Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| Line 54: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Carry Me Home | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |Charity Photogenic Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Aint No Other Man | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |Charity Photogenic Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| Line 71: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Breathe | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 79: | Line 83: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Sour Cherry | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 87: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| | |Reason | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yes | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2021 | | rowspan="9" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Father | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 106: | Line 111: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Nasty | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 126: | Line 131: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |I Can Almost See You | ||
| | | | ||
|The Dancer Awards (Orlando) | |The Dancer Awards (Orlando) | ||
| Line 132: | Line 137: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 138: | Line 143: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | |When I Grow Up | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Audrey Corbett<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 160: | Line 165: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
|Wash That Man | |||
| | |||
|Reese O'Brien<br />Lainey Blair<br />[[Natalia Wazio]]<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Love & Love Loss | |Love & Love Loss | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 167: | Line 178: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />Double Platinum | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="21" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Cherry Bomb | | rowspan="3" |Cherry Bomb | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| Line 176: | Line 187: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| Line 264: | Line 263: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="21" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Dirty Laundry | | rowspan="3" |Dirty Laundry | ||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| Line 312: | Line 311: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Heartbreaker | | rowspan="3" |Heartbreaker | ||
| Line 361: | Line 348: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||