Mady Lamb: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Mady Lamb
|name = Mady Lamb
|image = File:Mady Lamb.jpg
|image = File:Mady Lamb 2022.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 16
|age = 17
|birthdate = August 2, 2005
|birthdate = August 2, 2005
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Black
|hair color = Black
|school grade = 9th (21/22)
|school grade = 10th (22/23)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|dance studios = United Dance Arts <br> Prestige Arts Company
|dance studios = United Dance Arts <br> Prestige Arts Company
Line 652: Line 652:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2022
| rowspan="8" |2022
|
|My Strange Addiction
|
|Open
|[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />[[Lailah West]]
|[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />[[Lailah West]]
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Say My Name
|
|Contemporary
|[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />[[Lailah West]]
|[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />[[Lailah West]]
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|My Mind
|
|Open
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />[[Lailah West]]
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />[[Lailah West]]
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Exile
|
|Contemporary
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />Kai Washington<br />[[Lailah West]]
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />Kai Washington<br />[[Lailah West]]
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Dolla Sign
|
|Hip Hop
|Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Sydney Kreig<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran<br />Kai Washington<br />[[Lailah West]]
|Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Sydney Kreig<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran<br />Kai Washington<br />[[Lailah West]]
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|They Don't Really Care About Us
|
|Jazz
|Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />Kai Washington<br />[[Lailah West]]
|Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />Kai Washington<br />[[Lailah West]]
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Footprints in the Sand
|
|Lyrical
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko]]<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Holly Koudelka<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Lexi Tharp<br />Selena Tran<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />Kai Washington<br />[[Lailah West]]
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko]]<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Holly Koudelka<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Lexi Tharp<br />Selena Tran<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />Kai Washington<br />[[Lailah West]]
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|
|A Night at the Disco
|
|Open
|
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|}
|}