Paige Glenn: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Unknown) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Unknown) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos<br />6<sup>th</sup> in Overall Mini Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos<br />6<sup>th</sup> in Overall Mini Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lullaby | | style="text-align: center; " |Lullaby | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Act 1 Talent | | style="text-align: center; " |Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Miss Paige | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Miss Paige | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theatre | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Act 1 Talent | | style="text-align: center; " |Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Intermediate Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Intermediate Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Always Love You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (San Diego) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (San Diego) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper WCF | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Best Costume | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Peewee Solos<br />High Gold Award | | style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Peewee Solos<br />High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Daddy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Long Beach) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos | ||
| Line 84: | Line 93: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (San Diego) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (San Diego) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper WCF | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Peewee Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Peewee Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Dance With Somebody | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Pomona) | | style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Pomona) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper WCF | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||