Paige Glenn: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 24: Line 24:
==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 45: Line 45:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Unknown)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Unknown)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos<br />6<sup>th</sup> in Overall Mini Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos<br />6<sup>th</sup> in Overall Mini Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |4th Overall Mini
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2015
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2015
| style="text-align: center; " |Lullaby
| style="text-align: center; " |Lullaby
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Act 1 Talent
| style="text-align: center; " |Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Miss Paige
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Miss Paige
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theatre
| style="text-align: center; " |Act 1 Talent
| style="text-align: center; " |Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Intermediate Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Intermediate Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Always Love You
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Always Love You
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Line 72: Line 72:
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper WCF
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside)
| style="text-align: center; " |Best Costume
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Peewee Solos<br />High Gold Award
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Peewee Solos<br />High Gold Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Daddy
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Daddy
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Long Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Long Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
Line 84: Line 93:
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim I)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper WCF
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Peewee Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Peewee Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Dance With Somebody
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Dance With Somebody
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Pomona)
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Pomona)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim I)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Rise
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper WCF
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|}
|}