Paige Glenn: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
|school grade = 6th (20/21)
|school grade = 6th (20/21)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model
|affiliations = n/a
|affiliations = KandiKouture <br> Jam Nation
|dance studios = Studio 31 Dance Center (previously) <br> Murrieta Dance Project
|dance studios = Studio 31 Dance Center (previously) <br> Murrieta Dance Project
|titles = Regional Petite Miss Act 1 2015 <br> Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2015
|titles = Regional Petite Miss Act 1 2015 <br> Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2015
Line 50: Line 50:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2015
| rowspan="4" |2015
|Lullaby
| rowspan="2" |Lullaby
|Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Miss Paige
| rowspan="2" |Miss Paige
Line 287: Line 290:


==Videos==
==Videos==
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">wYzo7VZE6c0</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">SB8Ym6PMnvo</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
PAIGE GLENN What's In My Dance Bag?
</gallery>
 
===Second Hand Rose===
===Second Hand Rose===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">wYzo7VZE6c0</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">moPKy5nclHE</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">UsGVwPJhai8</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Paige 1st dance competition - 4 years old
Rainbow Dance Competition - Paige 4 years old - Second Hand Rose
</gallery>
 
===Jazz Baby===
===Jazz Baby===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">wYzo7VZE6c0</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">evoopUIIPaI</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">YSA8_6CLAWo</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
5 Year olds - dance solo - Paige - Jazz Baby - KAR Dance Competition
Jazz Baby. Paige Glenn (2014)
</gallery>
 
===Lullaby===
===Lullaby===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">wYzo7VZE6c0</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">uiZlx5oCcqw</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">EW3Wa_N_nFk</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
===Dance with Somebody===
KAR - Miss Page - Lullaby - Lyrical - Solo - 6 yrs old
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">RNhiEFXcCHo</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">KCHkueHt82M</youtube></center>
Lyrical Dance Solo - 6 years old - Lullaby - Paige Glenn - Dance Competition
</gallery>
 
===Miss Paige===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">wYzo7VZE6c0</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
KAR - Miss Page - Musical Theatre - Solo - 6 yrs old
6 year old solo - Musical Theater - Paige Glenn - Dance Competition
</gallery>
 
===Always Love You===
===Always Love You===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">wYzo7VZE6c0</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">4TN9ROPohpA</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">W84S6AZ-CNQ</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">EcEbcwlYM38</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">NCNIpPhnD34</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Paige Glenn - Always Love You - Murrieta Dance Project
Paige Glenn - solo - 7 years old - Always Love You
Paige Glenn. Always Love You
Paige Glenn - Always Love You (Solo For Finals Comp at The Dance Awards)
</gallery>
 
===Daddy===
===Daddy===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">wYzo7VZE6c0</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">lRa5f15Ahio</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">MjMUh3TrQkE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Lvzl5gf6rpw</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Daddy. Paige Glenn @ SS WCF
Paige Glenn - Daddy
</gallery>
 
==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://www.instagram.com/paige_glenn_official/ Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/paige_glenn_official/ Instagram]