Makayla Gordon: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Created page with "'''''Makayla Gordon''''' (born on June 18, 2000) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the West Coast School of the Arts.{{stub}} ==External Links== *[https://www..." |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Makayla Gordon''''' (born on June 18, 2000) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the West Coast School of the Arts.{{stub}} | '''''Makayla Gordon''''' (born on June 18, 2000) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the West Coast School of the Arts.{{stub}} | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
|What Kind of Man | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Way I Love You | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="26"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Silhouette | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Brandy Baker]]<br />[[Landry Breaux]]<br />Emily Detterich<br />[[Raquel Glasser]]<br />Krysta Hansell<br />Chloe Kumamoto<br />Taegan Mehrens<br />[[Aaliyah Zolina]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Shameless | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Brandy Baker]]<br />[[Landry Breaux]]<br />Emily Detterich<br />[[Raquel Glasser]]<br />Chloe Kumamoto<br />Taegan Mehrens<br />Krysta Hansell<br />[[Aaliyah Zolina]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Dangerous | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Kelsey Ash<br />Kayla Beard<br />[[Landry Breaux]]<br />Emily Detterich<br />Kenzie Gladych<br />[[Raquel Glasser]]<br />Justine Kaneda<br />Chloe Kumamoto<br />Taegan Mehrens<br />Ashley Triplett<br />[[Aaliyah Zolina]]<br />[[Kiana Zolina]]<br />Krysta Hansell<br />Sierra Liva<br />Jordan Nguyen<br />Katheryn Thayer-Pham | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|You Are All I See | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Kelsey Ash<br />[[Brandy Baker]]<br />Tayler Douglass<br />[[Raquel Glasser]]<br />Haelee Guajardo<br />Kaitlyn Hackworth<br />Justine Kaneda<br />Chloe Kumamoto<br />Emma Kumamoto<br />Corea Park<br />Marlaina Riegelsberger<br />Alanna Rodriguez<br />Brenna Shannon<br />Ashley Triplett<br />[[Aaliyah Zolina]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Back to Black | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Brandy Baker]]<br />Emily Detterich<br />Tayler Douglass<br />[[Raquel Glasser]]<br />Haelee Guajardo<br />Kaitlyn Hackworth<br />Chloe Kumamoto<br />Emma Kumamoto<br />Corea Park<br />Marlaina Riegelsberger<br />Alanna Rodriguez<br />Brenna Shannon<br />Ashley Triplett<br />[[Aaliyah Zolina]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|I Want Your Love | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Brandy Baker]]<br />[[Landry Breaux]]<br />[[Lauren Shaw]]<br />[[Aaliyah Zolina]]<br />[[Kiana Zolina]]<br />and other dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Beautiful People | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jamie Donovan | |||
| rowspan="3"|Brenna Shannon<br />[[Allie Antoyan]]<br />Kelsey Ash<br />[[Brandy Baker]]<br />[[Landry Breaux]]<br />Emily Detterich<br />Krysta Hansell<br />Justine Kaneda<br />Chloe Kumamoto<br />Emma Kumamoto<br />Sierra Liva<br />Taegan Mehrens<br />Jordan Nguyen<br />[[Taylor Nunez]]<br />[[Lauren Shaw]]<br />[[Aaliyah Zolina]]<br />[[Kiana Zolina]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award Winner | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/makaylagordon_/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/makaylagordon_/ Instagram] | ||