Makayla Gordon: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2009 | | rowspan="2"|2009 | ||
|My New Philosophy | | rowspan="2"|My New Philosophy | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|KAR (Ontario) | |KAR (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2012 | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2012 | |||
|No Lights | |No Lights | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Precious Things | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
| Line 30: | Line 41: | ||
|KAR (Claremont) | |KAR (Claremont) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2015 | |||
|Sugar in my Bowl | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | | rowspan="2"|2016 | ||
| Line 35: | Line 52: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|The Way I Love You | |The Way I Love You | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||