Makayla Gordon: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2015 | |||
|In Love | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Raquel Glasser]]<br />Chloe Kumamoto<br />[[Aaliyah Zolina]]<br />[[Makayla Gordon]]<br />Krysta Hansell<br />Justine Kaneda<br />[[Brandy Baker]]<br />Brenna Shannon | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Crazy in Love | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Raquel Glasser]]<br />Emily Detterich<br />[[Kiana Zolina]]<br />[[Makayla Gordon]]<br />Justine Kaneda<br />[[Brandy Baker]]<br />Sierra Liva<br />Jordan Nguyen | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Way You Make Me Feel | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Raquel Glasser]]<br />Madeline Frank<br />[[Malia Asahino]]<br />Chloe Kumamoto<br />[[Kiana Zolina]]<br />[[Aaliyah Zolina]]<br />[[Makayla Gordon]]<br />Justine Kaneda<br />Sierra Liva<br />Jordan Nguyen<br />[[Brandy Baker]]<br />Samantha Howard<br />Brenna Shannon<br />Ashley Triplett<br />Kayla Beard | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Heaven's Door | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Raquel Glasser]]<br />[[Malia Asahino]]<br />Chloe Kumamoto<br />[[Aaliyah Zolina]]<br />[[Makayla Gordon]]<br />Justine Kaneda<br />[[Taylor Nunez]]<br />[[Brandy Baker]]<br />Janelle Kaneda<br />Thea Kendall<br />Kendall Kurzweil<br />Emma Kumamoto<br />Corea Park<br />Sabrina Rincon<br />Brenna Shannon | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> inTeen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hanging Tree | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Raquel Glasser]]<br />[[Malia Asahino]]<br />Chloe Kumamoto<br />[[Kiana Zolina]]<br />[[Aaliyah Zolina]]<br />[[Makayla Gordon]]<br />[[Brandy Baker]]<br />Kendall Kurzweil<br />Emma Kumamoto<br />Corea Park<br />Jennie Palomo<br />Sabrina Rincon<br />Brenna Shannon<br />[[Lauren Shaw]]<br />Thea Kendall | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|In the Air Tonight | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Raquel Glasser]]<br />[[Malia Asahino]]<br />[[Kiana Zolina]]<br />[[Aaliyah Zolina]]<br />[[Makayla Gordon]]<br />[[Brandy Baker]]<br />[[Lauren Shaw]]<br />and other dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> inTeen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="26"|2016 | | rowspan="26"|2016 | ||