Jump to content

Makenna Blacklidge: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2016
| rowspan="2" |2016
|One Moment in Time
|Lyrical
|
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|-
|Fergie
|Fergie
|Production
|Production
Line 18: Line 25:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|}
|}



Revision as of 03:36, 8 February 2021

Makenna Blacklidge (born on May 2, 2001) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center.

Dances

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 One Moment in Time Lyrical Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
Fergie Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 1st in Teen Lines