Makenna Blacklidge: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
|One Moment in Time | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fergie | |Fergie | ||
|Production | |Production | ||
| Line 18: | Line 25: | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:36, 8 February 2021

Makenna Blacklidge (born on May 2, 2001) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center.
Dances
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | One Moment in Time | Lyrical | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| Fergie | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 1st in Teen Lines |