Makenna Blacklidge: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|Rainbow (Indianapolis) | |Rainbow (Indianapolis) | ||
|NYC All-Stars | |NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|The Longing | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| Line 58: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Verses | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| Line 65: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | |12<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Not About Angels | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| Line 77: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
| | |Coronation | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |You Make Me Feel | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| Line 90: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Survivor | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
| Line 99: | Line 108: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Because You Loved Me | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
| Line 124: | Line 133: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Macie Blacklidge]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Macie Blacklidge]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 139: | Line 148: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Tell Him | |||
| | |||
|Maya Palmer<br />Camryn Mandelbaum | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
| Line 145: | Line 162: | ||
|Maya Palmer<br />Camryn Mandelbaum | |Maya Palmer<br />Camryn Mandelbaum | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bridge Over Troubled Water | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Maya Palmer<br />Camryn Mandelbaum | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Run to You | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Maya Palmer<br />Camryn Mandelbaum | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
MVP Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 154: | Line 192: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2015 | |||
|To Love You More | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Royal Affair | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Jukebox | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Eye of the Storm | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Young and Beautiful | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Can't Live a Day | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Rihanna | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Road | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Surrender | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Libertango | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
|One Moment in Time | |One Moment in Time | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| Line 169: | Line 276: | ||
|Fergie | |Fergie | ||
|Production | |Production | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||