Makenna Blacklidge: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|Rainbow (Indianapolis) | |Rainbow (Indianapolis) | ||
|NYC All-Stars | |NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|The Longing | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| Line 58: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Verses | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| Line 65: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | |12<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Not About Angels | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| Line 77: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
| | |Coronation | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |You Make Me Feel | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| Line 90: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Survivor | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
| Line 99: | Line 108: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Because You Loved Me | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
| Line 124: | Line 133: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Macie Blacklidge]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Macie Blacklidge]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 139: | Line 148: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Tell Him | |||
| | |||
|Maya Palmer<br />Camryn Mandelbaum | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
| Line 145: | Line 162: | ||
|Maya Palmer<br />Camryn Mandelbaum | |Maya Palmer<br />Camryn Mandelbaum | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bridge Over Troubled Water | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Maya Palmer<br />Camryn Mandelbaum | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Run to You | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Maya Palmer<br />Camryn Mandelbaum | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
MVP Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 154: | Line 192: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2015 | |||
|To Love You More | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Royal Affair | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Jukebox | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Eye of the Storm | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Young and Beautiful | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Can't Live a Day | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Rihanna | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Road | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Surrender | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Libertango | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
|One Moment in Time | |One Moment in Time | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| Line 169: | Line 276: | ||
|Fergie | |Fergie | ||
|Production | |Production | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
Revision as of 07:50, 8 February 2021

Makenna Blacklidge (born on May 2, 2001) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center, with her sister Macie.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Material Girl | KAR (Indianapolis) | 3rd in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| KAR Nationals (Panama City) | 5th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| 2013 | Need Your Lovin' | Rainbow (Indianapolis) | 3rd in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
Elite Starz Teen DOY Runner-Up | ||
| 2014 | Poison Ivy | Rainbow (Indianapolis) | 5th in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
| Looking Glass | Rainbow (Indianapolis) | NYC All-Stars | |||
| 2015 | The Longing | Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 4th in Teen Solos
Crystal Award | ||
| 2016 | Run to You | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| This Woman's Work | Open | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| 2017 | Verses | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | 12th in Teen Solos | ||||
| Not About Angels | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | 10th in Teen Solos | ||
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||||
| 2018 | Coronation | Open | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 8th in Teen Solos | |
| You Make Me Feel | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| 2019 | Survivor | Open | Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Because You Loved Me | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | They Could Feel the End of all Things | Lyrical | Macie Blacklidge | Hall of Fame (Columbus) | 2nd in Senior Duets/Trios |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 6th in Senior Duets/Trios |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Tell Him | Maya Palmer Camryn Mandelbaum |
Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 1st in Teen Duets/Trios
Crystal Award | |
| 2016 | Broken Vow | Lyrical | Maya Palmer Camryn Mandelbaum |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 1st in Teen Duets/Trios |
| 2017 | Bridge Over Troubled Water | Lyrical | Maya Palmer Camryn Mandelbaum |
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | 1st in Senior Duets/Trios
MVP Award |
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | 1st in Senior Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2018 | Run to You | Lyrical | Maya Palmer Camryn Mandelbaum |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 1st in Senior Duets/Trios
MVP Award |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | To Love You More | Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 1st in Teen Small Groups
Crystal Award | ||
| Royal Affair | Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 2nd in Teen Small Groups
Crystal Award | |||
| Jukebox | Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 3rd in Teen Small Groups
Crystal Award | |||
| Eye of the Storm | Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 2nd in Teen Large Groups
Crystal Award | |||
| Young and Beautiful | Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 3rd in Teen Large Groups
Crystal Award | |||
| Can't Live a Day | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 1st in Teen Super Groups
Crystal Award | ||
| Rihanna | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 1st in Teen Production Lines
Crystal Award | ||
| The Road | Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 3rd in Senior Small Groups
Crystal Award | |||
| Surrender | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 1st in Senior Super Groups
Crystal Award | ||
| Libertango | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 6th in Senior Super Groups
Double Platinum | ||
| 2016 | One Moment in Time | Lyrical | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |
| Fergie | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 1st in Teen Lines |