Makenna Blacklidge: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|NYC All-Stars | |NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
|The Longing | | rowspan="2" |The Longing | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Almost Lover | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Run to You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|This Woman's Work | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
|Open | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |This Woman's Work | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 81: | Line 99: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
|Coronation | | rowspan="2" |Coronation | ||
|Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |You Make Me Feel | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| Line 141: | Line 165: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
!Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
|Tell Him | | rowspan="2" |Tell Him | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Maya Palmer<br />Camryn Mandelbaum | | rowspan="2" |Karla Curatolo | ||
| rowspan="2" |Maya Palmer<br />Camryn Mandelbaum | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
Crystal Award | Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
|Broken Vow | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|Lyrical | |- | ||
|Maya Palmer<br />Camryn Mandelbaum | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Broken Vow | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Karla Curatolo | |||
| rowspan="2" |Maya Palmer<br />Camryn Mandelbaum | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 163: | Line 196: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Bridge Over Troubled Water | | rowspan="2" |Bridge Over Troubled Water | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Maya Palmer<br />Camryn Mandelbaum | | rowspan="2" |Maya Palmer<br />Camryn Mandelbaum | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| Line 175: | Line 209: | ||
|Run to You | |Run to You | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | |||
|Maya Palmer<br />Camryn Mandelbaum | |Maya Palmer<br />Camryn Mandelbaum | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||