Makenna Blacklidge: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 286: | Line 286: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Sydney Hamm<br />Lauren Hudson<br />Camryn Mandelbaum<br />Kacey Mejias-Thompson<br />Claire Piccirillo<br />Alexa Struss<br />Kendall Wright | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 293: | Line 293: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Sydney Hamm<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Lauren Hudson<br />Camryn Mandelbaum<br />Aviana McClish<br />Kacey Mejias-Thompson<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />Jacqueline Noel<br />Claire Piccirillo<br />Alissa Sargent<br />Sarah Schildmeyer<br />Alexa Struss | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 300: | Line 300: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Lily Claymon<br />Madalyn Cunningham<br />Grace Gerig<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Adare Haas<br />Macie Harris<br />Ashley Hoover<br />Lily Jones<br />Lauren Liali<br />Camryn Mandelbaum<br />Kylie Mendoza<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Maya Palmer<br />Avery Puno<br />Tara Share<br />Kendall Wright | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 307: | Line 307: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Lily Claymon<br />Madalyn Cunningham<br />Grace Gerig<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Macie Harris<br />Ashley Hoover<br />Lily Jones<br />Lauren Liali<br />Camryn Mandelbaum<br />Kylie Mendoza<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />Maya Palmer<br />Tara Share<br />Kendall Wright | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 314: | Line 314: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Madalyn Cunningham<br />Grace Gerig<br />Sydney Hamm<br />Macie Harris<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Ashley Hoover<br />Lauren Hudson<br />Camryn Mandelbaum<br />Aviana Mcclish<br />Kacey Mejias-Thompson<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />Jacqueline Noel<br />Claire Piccirillo<br />Alissa Sargent<br />Sarah Schildmeyer<br />Alexa Struss<br />Kendall Wright | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 321: | Line 321: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Madalyn Cunningham<br />Caitlin Cutsinger<br />Lauren Dugan<br />Grace Gerig<br />Sydney Hamm<br />Macie Harris<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Savannah Higgins-Wyatt<br />Ashley Hoover<br />Lauren Hudson<br />Lauren Liali<br />Camryn Mandelbaum<br />Aviana Mcclish<br />Kacey Mejias-Thompson<br />Kylie Mendoza<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />Jacqueline Noel<br />Maya Palmer<br />Claire Piccirillo<br />Alissa Sargent<br />Sarah Schildmeyer<br />Alexa Struss<br />Lauren Weaver<br />Kendall Wright | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 328: | Line 328: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Madalyn Cunningham<br />Caitlin Cutsinger<br />Lauren Dugan<br />Abigail Emery<br />Grace Gerig<br />Sydney Hamm<br />Macie Harris<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Savannah Higgins-Wyatt<br />Ashley Hoover<br />Lauren Hudson<br />Lauren Liali<br />Camryn Mandelbaum<br />Aviana Mcclish<br />Kacey Mejias-Thompson<br />Kylie Mendoza<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />Jacqueline Noel<br />Claire Piccirillo<br />Alissa Sargent<br />Sarah Schildmeyer<br />Tara Share<br />Alexa Struss<br />Lauren Weaver<br />Kendall Wright | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 380: | Line 380: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:25, 8 February 2021

Makenna Blacklidge (born on May 2, 2001) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center, with her sister Macie.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Material Girl | KAR (Indianapolis) | 3rd in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| KAR Nationals (Panama City) | 5th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| 2013 | Need Your Lovin' | Rainbow (Indianapolis) | 3rd in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos Elite Starz Teen DOY Runner-Up | ||
| 2014 | Poison Ivy | Rainbow (Indianapolis) | 5th in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
| Looking Glass | Rainbow (Indianapolis) | NYC All-Stars | |||
| 2015 | The Longing | Lyrical | Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 4th in Teen Solos Crystal Award | |
| StarQuest (Indianapolis) | 10th in Teen Solos | ||||
| Almost Lover | Open | Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
| StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||||
| 2016 | Run to You | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| StarQuest (Indianapolis) | 4th in Teen Solos | ||||
| This Woman's Work | Open | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||||
| 2017 | Verses | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | 12th in Teen Solos | ||||
| Not About Angels | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | 10th in Teen Solos | ||
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||||
| 2018 | Coronation | Open | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 8th in Teen Solos | |
| StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |||||
| You Make Me Feel | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | 5th in Senior Solos | ||||
| 2019 | Survivor | Open | Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Because You Loved Me | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | They Could Feel the End of all Things | Lyrical | Macie Blacklidge | Hall of Fame (Columbus) | 2nd in Senior Duets/Trios |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 6th in Senior Duets/Trios |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Tell Him | Lyrical | Karla Curatolo | Maya Palmer Camryn Mandelbaum |
Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 1st in Teen Duets/Trios Crystal Award |
| StarQuest (Indianapolis) | 1st in Teen Duets/Trios | |||||
| 2016 | Broken Vow | Lyrical | Karla Curatolo | Maya Palmer Camryn Mandelbaum |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 1st in Teen Duets/Trios |
| StarQuest (Indianapolis) | 1st in Teen Duets/Trios | |||||
| 2017 | Bridge Over Troubled Water | Lyrical | Maya Palmer Camryn Mandelbaum |
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | 1st in Senior Duets/Trios MVP Award | |
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | 1st in Senior Duets/Trios | |||||
| 2018 | Run to You | Lyrical | Maya Palmer Camryn Mandelbaum |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 1st in Senior Duets/Trios MVP Award |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | To Love You More | Makenna Blacklidge Macie Harris Grace Gerig Ashley Hoover Camryn Mandelbaum Kylie Mendoza Caroline Moeller Maya Palmer Kendall Wright |
Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 1st in Teen Small Groups Crystal Award | |
| Royal Affair | Ashley Hoover Caroline Moeller Grace Gerig Kendall Wright Macie Harris Makenna Blacklidge Sarah Schildmeyer Camryn Mandelbaum |
Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 2nd in Teen Small Groups Crystal Award | ||
| Jukebox | Ashley Hoover Caroline Moeller Grace Gerig Kendall Wright Camryn Mandelbaum Makenna Blacklidge Macie Harris |
Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 3rd in Teen Small Groups Crystal Award | ||
| Eye of the Storm | Macie Blacklidge Makenna Blacklidge Lily Claymon Madalyn Cunningham Grace Gerig Macie Harris Brooklyn Hayes Ashley Hoover Lily Jones Camryn Mandelbaum Kacey Mejias-Thompson Kylie Mendoza Caroline Moeller Georgia Mudd Amanda Mustaklem Maya Palmer Sarah Schildmeyer Kendall Wright |
Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 2nd in Teen Large Groups Crystal Award | ||
| Young and Beautiful | Lily Claymon Lily Jones Lauren Liali Kylie Mendoza Kendall Wright Madalyn Cunningham Grace Gerig Macie Harris Makenna Blacklidge Sarah Schildmeyer Ashley Hoover Caroline Moeller Georgia Mudd Brooklyn Hayes Amanda Mustaklem Kacey Mejias-Thompson Maya Palmer Camryn Mandelbaum |
Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 3rd in Teen Large Groups Crystal Award | ||
| Can't Live a Day | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 1st in Teen Super Groups Crystal Award | ||
| Rihanna | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 1st in Teen Production Lines Crystal Award | ||
| The Road | Makenna Blacklidge Jane Ha Lexi Julovich Camryn Mandelbaum Caroline Moeller Elaina Welch Adriana Allman |
Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 3rd in Senior Small Groups Crystal Award | ||
| Surrender | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 1st in Senior Super Groups Crystal Award | ||
| Libertango | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 6th in Senior Super Groups Double Platinum | ||
| 2016 | Makenna Blacklidge Sydney Hamm Lauren Hudson Camryn Mandelbaum Kacey Mejias-Thompson Claire Piccirillo Alexa Struss Kendall Wright |
||||
| Makenna Blacklidge Sydney Hamm Brooklyn Hayes Lauren Hudson Camryn Mandelbaum Aviana McClish Kacey Mejias-Thompson Amanda Mustaklem Jacqueline Noel Claire Piccirillo Alissa Sargent Sarah Schildmeyer Alexa Struss |
|||||
| Macie Blacklidge Makenna Blacklidge Lily Claymon Madalyn Cunningham Grace Gerig Ava Geske Adare Haas Macie Harris Ashley Hoover Lily Jones Lauren Liali Camryn Mandelbaum Kylie Mendoza Caroline Moeller Georgia Mudd Maya Palmer Avery Puno Tara Share Kendall Wright |
|||||
| Macie Blacklidge Makenna Blacklidge Lily Claymon Madalyn Cunningham Grace Gerig Ava Geske Macie Harris Ashley Hoover Lily Jones Lauren Liali Camryn Mandelbaum Kylie Mendoza Caroline Moeller Georgia Mudd Amanda Mustaklem Maya Palmer Tara Share Kendall Wright |
|||||
| Makenna Blacklidge Madalyn Cunningham Grace Gerig Sydney Hamm Macie Harris Brooklyn Hayes Ashley Hoover Lauren Hudson Camryn Mandelbaum Aviana Mcclish Kacey Mejias-Thompson Caroline Moeller Amanda Mustaklem Jacqueline Noel Claire Piccirillo Alissa Sargent Sarah Schildmeyer Alexa Struss Kendall Wright |
|||||
| Makenna Blacklidge Madalyn Cunningham Caitlin Cutsinger Lauren Dugan Grace Gerig Sydney Hamm Macie Harris Brooklyn Hayes Savannah Higgins-Wyatt Ashley Hoover Lauren Hudson Lauren Liali Camryn Mandelbaum Aviana Mcclish Kacey Mejias-Thompson Kylie Mendoza Caroline Moeller Georgia Mudd Amanda Mustaklem Jacqueline Noel Maya Palmer Claire Piccirillo Alissa Sargent Sarah Schildmeyer Alexa Struss Lauren Weaver Kendall Wright |
|||||
| Makenna Blacklidge Madalyn Cunningham Caitlin Cutsinger Lauren Dugan Abigail Emery Grace Gerig Sydney Hamm Macie Harris Brooklyn Hayes Savannah Higgins-Wyatt Ashley Hoover Lauren Hudson Lauren Liali Camryn Mandelbaum Aviana Mcclish Kacey Mejias-Thompson Kylie Mendoza Caroline Moeller Georgia Mudd Amanda Mustaklem Jacqueline Noel Claire Piccirillo Alissa Sargent Sarah Schildmeyer Tara Share Alexa Struss Lauren Weaver Kendall Wright |
|||||
| One Moment in Time | Lyrical | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| Fergie | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 1st in Teen Lines | |
| 2017 | |||||