Makenna Blacklidge: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 14: | Line 13: | ||
| rowspan="2" |2012 | | rowspan="2" |2012 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Material Girl | | rowspan="2" |Material Girl | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|KAR (Indianapolis) | |KAR (Indianapolis) | ||
| Line 24: | Line 22: | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|Need Your Lovin' | |Need Your Lovin' | ||
| | | | ||
|Rainbow (Indianapolis) | |Rainbow (Indianapolis) | ||
| Line 31: | Line 28: | ||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | | rowspan="2" |2014 | ||
|Poison Ivy | |Poison Ivy | ||
| | | | ||
|Rainbow (Indianapolis) | |Rainbow (Indianapolis) | ||
| Line 37: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Looking Glass | |Looking Glass | ||
| | | | ||
|Rainbow (Indianapolis) | |Rainbow (Indianapolis) | ||
| Line 45: | Line 40: | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Longing | | rowspan="2" |The Longing | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
| Line 54: | Line 48: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Almost Lover | | rowspan="2" |Almost Lover | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 64: | Line 57: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Run to You | | rowspan="2" |Run to You | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 73: | Line 65: | ||
| rowspan="2" |This Woman's Work | | rowspan="2" |This Woman's Work | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 83: | Line 74: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Verses | | rowspan="2" |Verses | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 92: | Line 82: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Not About Angels | | rowspan="2" |Not About Angels | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 102: | Line 91: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Coronation | | rowspan="2" |Coronation | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 111: | Line 99: | ||
| rowspan="2" |You Make Me Feel | | rowspan="2" |You Make Me Feel | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 121: | Line 108: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Survivor | | rowspan="2" |Survivor | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 130: | Line 116: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Because You Loved Me | | rowspan="2" |Because You Loved Me | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 540: | Line 525: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="27" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Gravity | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Macie Harris<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />Caroline Moeller<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Kendall Wright | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Urgent | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Kaitlyn Brkaric<br />Hannah Brown<br />Lily Claymon<br />Abigail Emery<br />Macie Harris<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Katie Humphrey<br />Lauren Liali<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Kendall Wright | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open/Acro Performances<br />Senior Odyssey Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open/Acro Performances<br />Senior Odyssey Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Rich Man's Frug | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Owen Bowling<br />Lilah Brand<br />Kaitlyn Brkaric<br />Hannah Brown<br />Lily Claymon<br />Emma Clement<br />Abigail Emery<br />Ava Fromm<br />Analise Hagnell<br />Macie Harris<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Mira Holifield<br />Katie Humphrey<br />Lyric Jones<br />Chloe Lake<br />Lauren Liali<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />Emma Nolan<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Gabriella Pate<br />Sarah Schildmeyer<br />Tara Share<br />Kendall Wright | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |I Have Nothing | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Macie Harris<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />Caroline Moeller<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Kendall Wright | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Wait a Minute | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Kaitlyn Brkaric<br />Hannah Brown<br />Lily Claymon<br />Abigail Emery<br />Macie Harris<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Lyric Jones<br />Lauren Liali<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />Emma Nolan<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Kendall Wright | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |In Love | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Kaitlyn Brkaric<br />Hannah Brown<br />Lily Claymon<br />Abigail Emery<br />Macie Harris<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Katie Humphrey<br />Lauren Liali<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Tara Share<br />Kendall Wright | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |And I'm Telling You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Lilah Brand<br />Kaitlyn Brkaric<br />Hannah Brown<br />Lily Claymon<br />Abigail Emery<br />Grace Emery<br />Ava Fromm<br />Macie Harris<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Mira Holifield<br />Katie Humphrey<br />Lauren Liali<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />Emma Nolan<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Sarah Schildmeyer<br />Tara Share<br />Kendall Wright | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />MVP Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |This is Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />MVP Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |B-Day | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Production | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12 & Over Grand Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | ||
| Line 715: | Line 727: | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="180"> | <center><youtube width="300" height="180">Ts7pk4I_Vmo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">F-1zyiarI3U</youtube></center> | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||