Makenna Blacklidge: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 14: Line 13:
| rowspan="2" |2012
| rowspan="2" |2012
| rowspan="2" |Material Girl
| rowspan="2" |Material Girl
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR (Indianapolis)
|KAR (Indianapolis)
Line 24: Line 22:
|2013
|2013
|Need Your Lovin'
|Need Your Lovin'
|
|
|
|Rainbow (Indianapolis)
|Rainbow (Indianapolis)
Line 31: Line 28:
| rowspan="2" |2014
| rowspan="2" |2014
|Poison Ivy
|Poison Ivy
|
|
|
|Rainbow (Indianapolis)
|Rainbow (Indianapolis)
Line 37: Line 33:
|-
|-
|Looking Glass
|Looking Glass
|
|
|
|Rainbow (Indianapolis)
|Rainbow (Indianapolis)
Line 45: Line 40:
| rowspan="2" |The Longing
| rowspan="2" |The Longing
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award
Line 54: Line 48:
| rowspan="2" |Almost Lover
| rowspan="2" |Almost Lover
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|
|
Line 64: Line 57:
| rowspan="2" |Run to You
| rowspan="2" |Run to You
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|
Line 73: Line 65:
| rowspan="2" |This Woman's Work
| rowspan="2" |This Woman's Work
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|
Line 83: Line 74:
| rowspan="2" |Verses
| rowspan="2" |Verses
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|
|
Line 92: Line 82:
| rowspan="2" |Not About Angels
| rowspan="2" |Not About Angels
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 102: Line 91:
| rowspan="2" |Coronation
| rowspan="2" |Coronation
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 111: Line 99:
| rowspan="2" |You Make Me Feel
| rowspan="2" |You Make Me Feel
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|
Line 121: Line 108:
| rowspan="2" |Survivor
| rowspan="2" |Survivor
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|
|
Line 130: Line 116:
| rowspan="2" |Because You Loved Me
| rowspan="2" |Because You Loved Me
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|
|
Line 540: Line 525:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="18" |2018
| rowspan="27" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Gravity
| rowspan="3" |Gravity
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Macie Harris<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />Caroline Moeller<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Kendall Wright
| rowspan="3" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Macie Harris<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />Caroline Moeller<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Kendall Wright
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|Starpower (Orlando)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Urgent
| rowspan="3" |Urgent
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="2" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Kaitlyn Brkaric<br />Hannah Brown<br />Lily Claymon<br />Abigail Emery<br />Macie Harris<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Katie Humphrey<br />Lauren Liali<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Kendall Wright
| rowspan="3" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Kaitlyn Brkaric<br />Hannah Brown<br />Lily Claymon<br />Abigail Emery<br />Macie Harris<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Katie Humphrey<br />Lauren Liali<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Kendall Wright
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|Starpower (Orlando)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Lines
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open/Acro Performances<br />Senior Odyssey Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open/Acro Performances<br />Senior Odyssey Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Rich Man's Frug
| rowspan="3" |Rich Man's Frug
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Owen Bowling<br />Lilah Brand<br />Kaitlyn Brkaric<br />Hannah Brown<br />Lily Claymon<br />Emma Clement<br />Abigail Emery<br />Ava Fromm<br />Analise Hagnell<br />Macie Harris<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Mira Holifield<br />Katie Humphrey<br />Lyric Jones<br />Chloe Lake<br />Lauren Liali<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />Emma Nolan<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Gabriella Pate<br />Sarah Schildmeyer<br />Tara Share<br />Kendall Wright
| rowspan="3" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Owen Bowling<br />Lilah Brand<br />Kaitlyn Brkaric<br />Hannah Brown<br />Lily Claymon<br />Emma Clement<br />Abigail Emery<br />Ava Fromm<br />Analise Hagnell<br />Macie Harris<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Mira Holifield<br />Katie Humphrey<br />Lyric Jones<br />Chloe Lake<br />Lauren Liali<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />Emma Nolan<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Gabriella Pate<br />Sarah Schildmeyer<br />Tara Share<br />Kendall Wright
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Starpower (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Lines
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |I Have Nothing
| rowspan="3" |I Have Nothing
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Macie Harris<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />Caroline Moeller<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Kendall Wright
| rowspan="3" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Macie Harris<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />Caroline Moeller<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Kendall Wright
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|Starpower (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Wait a Minute
| rowspan="3" |Wait a Minute
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Kaitlyn Brkaric<br />Hannah Brown<br />Lily Claymon<br />Abigail Emery<br />Macie Harris<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Lyric Jones<br />Lauren Liali<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />Emma Nolan<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Kendall Wright
| rowspan="3" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Kaitlyn Brkaric<br />Hannah Brown<br />Lily Claymon<br />Abigail Emery<br />Macie Harris<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Lyric Jones<br />Lauren Liali<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />Emma Nolan<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Kendall Wright
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|Starpower (Orlando)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |In Love
| rowspan="3" |In Love
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Kaitlyn Brkaric<br />Hannah Brown<br />Lily Claymon<br />Abigail Emery<br />Macie Harris<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Katie Humphrey<br />Lauren Liali<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Tara Share<br />Kendall Wright
| rowspan="3" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Kaitlyn Brkaric<br />Hannah Brown<br />Lily Claymon<br />Abigail Emery<br />Macie Harris<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Katie Humphrey<br />Lauren Liali<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Tara Share<br />Kendall Wright
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|Starpower (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |And I'm Telling You
| rowspan="3" |And I'm Telling You
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Lilah Brand<br />Kaitlyn Brkaric<br />Hannah Brown<br />Lily Claymon<br />Abigail Emery<br />Grace Emery<br />Ava Fromm<br />Macie Harris<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Mira Holifield<br />Katie Humphrey<br />Lauren Liali<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />Emma Nolan<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Sarah Schildmeyer<br />Tara Share<br />Kendall Wright
| rowspan="3" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Lilah Brand<br />Kaitlyn Brkaric<br />Hannah Brown<br />Lily Claymon<br />Abigail Emery<br />Grace Emery<br />Ava Fromm<br />Macie Harris<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Mira Holifield<br />Katie Humphrey<br />Lauren Liali<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />Emma Nolan<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Sarah Schildmeyer<br />Tara Share<br />Kendall Wright
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />MVP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />MVP Award
|-
|Starpower (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Lines
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |This is Me
| rowspan="3" |This is Me
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />MVP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />MVP Award
|-
|Starpower (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Lines
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |B-Day
| rowspan="3" |B-Day
| rowspan="2" |Production
| rowspan="3" |Production
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|Starpower (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12 & Over Grand Lines
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
Line 715: Line 727:


==Videos==
==Videos==
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">4nNng-XYUKw</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">Ts7pk4I_Vmo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">F-1zyiarI3U</youtube></center>


==External Link==
==External Link==