Makenna Gregory: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets<br />Gold | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets<br />Gold | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2013 | |||
|Fashion is My Kryptonite | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jordan Wacker | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets<br />Platnum | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:01, 17 January 2019
Makenna Gregory (born on July 27, 2004) is a young tap dancer from St. Petersburg Florida, who trains at the West Florida Dance Center. Her sister Kalysta, also tap dances.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | No Bad News | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 2nd in Mini Solos | ||
| 2013 | Name in Lights | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 1st in Mini Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Lollipop | Jordan Wacker | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 10th in Mini Duets Gold | ||
| 2012 | Party in Rio | Jordan Wacker | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 2nd in Mini Duets Gold | ||
| 2013 | Fashion is My Kryptonite | Jordan Wacker | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 6th in Mini Duets Platnum |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | We Groove | Tap | Brandi Bottger Christian Bottger Brianna Caulfield Emily Cheshire Amalia Clements Kaylee Eorgan Kalysta Gregory Allison Hayduke Haley Insoft Grace Maggio Shannon Mckelvey Maia Miranda Max Sterling |
Showstopper (Lakeland) |