MaKenna Williamson: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:MaKenna Williamson.jpg|right|200px]]'''MaKenna Williamson''' (born on November 9, 2006) is a teenage dancer who trains at Stella Dance Studio. | [[File:MaKenna Williamson.jpg|right|200px]]'''MaKenna Williamson''' (born on November 9, 2006) is a teenage dancer who trains at Stella Dance Studio. | ||
== | ==Dances== | ||
<center>< | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2012 | |||
|Big and Loud | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|KAR | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mr. Big Stuff | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Meaghan McGrath | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="3" |I'm a Good Girl | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Meaghan McGrath | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Wonderful | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Mirror | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Boss | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nicole Smith | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|You Took Advantage of Me | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |California Dreamin' | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |Nicole Smith | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE Nationals (Palm Springs) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Why'd You Leave Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Shannon Mather | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE Nationals (Palm Springs) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cry Baby | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nicole Smith | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Danke Sheon | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Meaghan McGrath | |||
|Reese Fritch | |||
|Hall of Fame | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Permanent | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |Diego Pasillas<br />[[Madison Smith]] | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Why Don't You Love Me | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|Scarlett Palacios<br />Cameron Weinstein | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |My Conscious | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |Diego Pasillas<br />[[Madison Smith]] | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE Nationals (Palm Springs) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE Nationals (Palm Springs) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |What's Going On | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shannon Mather | |||
| rowspan="2" |Diego Pasillas<br />[[Madison Smith]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American League Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Woman Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Albornoz<br />Emily Madden | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Closure | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Shannon Mather | |||
| rowspan="3" |Diego Pasillas<br />[[Madison Smith]] | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|RADIX (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Empty Space | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Shannon Mather | |||
|Diego Pasillas<br />[[Madison Smith]] | |||
|Velocity | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2015 | |||
|Broken Wing | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Grown Woman | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|King or Queen | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Shake It Off | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Spell Block Tango | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Oz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Meaghan McGrath | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2016 | |||
|MOVE | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Fifth Element | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |MDC Nation | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE Nationals (Palm Springs) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Paint It Black | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE Nationals (Palm Springs) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Salvation | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Blake McGrath | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups<br />Grand Slam Award | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE Nationals (Palm Springs) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Descendants | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE Nationals (Palm Springs) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Grass Isn't Always Greener | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE Nationals (Palm Springs) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Angel Down | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Blake McGrath | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Can't Stop the Beat | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hallelujah | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Million Dollar Crew | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Rise | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |You Don't Own Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[MaKenna Williamson/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||