MaKenna Williamson: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 27: Line 27:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2012
|2012
|Big and Loud
|
|Jazz
|
|unknown
|
|KAR
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Mr. Big Stuff
|
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="2" |Meaghan McGrath
|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2013
|2013
| rowspan="3" |I'm a Good Girl
|
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="3" |Meaghan McGrath
|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Platinum Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Platinum Award
|-
|-
|MOVE (Pasadena)
|
|
|
|
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Wonderful
|
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|
|
|Platinum Award
|Platinum Award
|-
|-
|MOVE (Pasadena)
|
|
|
|
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|
|
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|-
|-
|2014
|2014
|Mirror
|
|unknown
|
|unknown
|
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2015
|2015
| rowspan="2" |Boss
|
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="2" |Nicole Smith
|
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|MOVE (Pasadena II)
|
|
|
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|-
|-
|You Took Advantage of Me
|
|Musical Theater
|
|unknown
|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2016
|2016
| rowspan="4" |California Dreamin'
|
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|
| rowspan="4" |Nicole Smith
|
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|
|
|11<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos
|11<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos
|-
|-
|MOVE (Pasadena)
|
|
|
|
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|MOVE Nationals (Palm Springs)
|
|
|
|
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Why'd You Leave Me
|
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="3" |Shannon Mather
|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|MOVE (Pasadena)
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|-
|-
|MOVE Nationals (Palm Springs)
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
|2017
| rowspan="2" |Cry Baby
|
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="2" |Nicole Smith
|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|MOVE (Pasadena)
|
|
|
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos
|}
|}
Line 143: Line 175:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 151: Line 182:
|Danke Sheon
|Danke Sheon
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Meaghan McGrath
|Reese Fritch
|Reese Fritch
|Hall of Fame
|Hall of Fame
Line 163: Line 193:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2015
|2015
| rowspan="3" |Permanent
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Diego Pasillas<br />[[Madison Smith]]
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Duet/Trio
|-
|MOVE (Pasadena II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios
|-
|Why Don't You Love Me
|Why Don't You Love Me
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|Scarlett Palacios<br />Cameron Weinstein
|Scarlett Palacios<br />Cameron Weinstein
|MOVE (Pasadena II)
|MOVE (Pasadena II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="3" |My Conscious
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Diego Pasillas<br />[[Madison Smith]]
|MOVE (Pasadena)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios
|-
|MOVE Nationals (Palm Springs)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios
|-
|MOVE Nationals (Palm Springs)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios
|-
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="2" |What's Going On
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Shannon Mather
| rowspan="2" |Diego Pasillas<br />[[Madison Smith]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American League Duet/Trios
|-
|MOVE (Pasadena)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios
|-
| rowspan="2" |Woman Up
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Albornoz<br />Emily Madden
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Duet/Trios
|-
|MOVE (Pasadena)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="3" |Closure
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Shannon Mather
| rowspan="3" |Diego Pasillas<br />[[Madison Smith]]
|KAR (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duet/Trios
|-
|RADIX (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|-
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|-
|2019
|Empty Space
|Contemporary
|Shannon Mather
|Diego Pasillas<br />[[Madison Smith]]
|Velocity
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|}
|}


Line 253: Line 211:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
!Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2015
|
|Broken Wing
|
|unknown
|
|unknown
|
|MOVE (Pasadena II)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|-
|-
|Grown Woman
|
|Jazz
|
|unknown
|
|MOVE (Pasadena II)
|
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|-
|-
|King or Queen
|
|unknown
|
|unknown
|
|MOVE (Pasadena II)
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|-
|-
|Shake It Off
|
|unknown
|
|unknown
|
|MOVE (Pasadena II)
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|-
|-
|Spell Block Tango
|
|unknown
|
|unknown
|
|MOVE (Pasadena II)
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Oz
|
| rowspan="2" |Open
|
| rowspan="2" |Meaghan McGrath
|
|MOVE (Pasadena II)
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2016
|
|MOVE
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|-
|-
|Fifth Element
|
|unknown
|
|unknown
|
|MOVE (Pasadena)
|
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |MDC Nation
|
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|
|MOVE (Pasadena)
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|-
|-
|MOVE Nationals (Palm Springs)
|
|
|
|
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Paint It Black
|
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|
|MOVE (Pasadena)
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|-
|-
|MOVE Nationals (Palm Springs)
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Salvation
|
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="3" |Blake McGrath
|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups<br />Grand Slam Award
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups<br />Grand Slam Award
|-
|-
|MOVE (Pasadena)
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|-
|-
|MOVE Nationals (Palm Springs)
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Descendants
|
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|
|MOVE (Pasadena)
|
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|-
|-
|MOVE Nationals (Palm Springs)
|
|
|
|
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Grass Isn't Always Greener
|
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|
|MOVE (Pasadena)
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|-
|-
|MOVE Nationals (Palm Springs)
|
|
|
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2017
|
| rowspan="2" |Angel Down
|
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="2" |Blake McGrath
|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
|MOVE (Pasadena)
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Can't Stop the Beat
|
| rowspan="2" |Open
|
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups
|-
|-
|MOVE (Pasadena)
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hallelujah
|
|unknown
|
|unknown
|
|MOVE (Pasadena)
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Million Dollar Crew
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|-
|
|MOVE (Pasadena)
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups
|-
|-
|Rise
|
|unknown
|
|unknown
|
|MOVE (Pasadena)
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |You Don't Own Me
|
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups
|-
|-
|MOVE (Pasadena)
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}