MaKenna Williamson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Legacy | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Eclipse | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| Line 34: | Line 43: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Daisy | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Intrigue (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Legacy (Chanhassen) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Legacy Nationals (WD) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |What About Us | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Intrigue (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Masquerade (Burnsville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nexstar | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2019 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 201: | Line 186: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| | |321 Go | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |Ella Bushinski<br />Norah French<br />Haley Herem<br />Addison Huppert<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Maddie Reiter<br />Ella Schommer<br />Sophia Sommers<br />Shay Stenroos | ||
| | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Across the Sea | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Ella Bushinski<br />Norah French<br />Haley Herem<br />Addison Huppert<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Maddie Reiter<br />Ella Schommer<br />Sophia Sommers<br />Shay Stenroos | |||
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Break a Sweat | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Ella Bushinski<br />Norah French<br />Haley Herem<br />Addison Huppert<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Maddie Reiter<br />Ella Schommer<br />Sophia Sommers<br />Shay Stenroos | |||
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Word Up | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Bryn Anderson<br />Hanna Cook<br />Malia Cook<br />Braelyn Fleming<br />Bianca Gangi<br />Mackenzie Hegland<br />Chloe Heldman<br />Madison Hildebrandt<br />Addison Huppert<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Maddie Reiter<br />Claire Schommer | |||
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | |||
|Drag Race | |||
|Tap | |||
|Maddie Brown<br />Ella Bushinski<br />Norah French<br />Lucy Lamb | |||
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Gold | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Maddie Brown<br />Ella Bushinski<br />Norah French<br />Lucy Lamb | |||
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sax | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Maddie Brown<br />Ella Bushinski<br />Norah French<br />Lucy Lamb | |||
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Miley | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Maddie Brown<br />Hanna Cook<br />Malia Cook<br />Braelyn Fleming<br />Bianca Gangi<br />Chloe Heldman<br />Haley Herem<br />Emma Hoffman<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Maria Oricchio<br />Maddie Reiter<br />Ella Schommer<br />Sophia Sommers | |||
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Gatsby | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Britney | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alissa Zerneke<br />Claire Schommer<br />Ella Bushinski<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Marisa Cogan<br />Norah French | |||
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Uncover | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Alissa Zerneke<br />Claire Schommer<br />Ella Bushinski<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Marisa Cogan<br />Norah French | ||
| | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Take Me Out to the Ballgame | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Alissa Zerneke<br />Blakelie Schommer<br />Braelyn Fleming<br />Chloe Heldman<br />Claire Schommer<br />Elisa Stoeckel<br />Ella Bushinski<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Hanna Cook<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Malia Cook<br />Marisa Cogan<br />Norah French | ||
| | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |We Wanna Party | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Alissa Zerneke<br />Bianca Gangi<br />Braelyn Fleming<br />Bryn Anderson<br />Chloe Heldman<br />Claire Schommer<br />Daisy Marek<br />Elisa Stoeckel<br />Ella Bushinski<br />Ella Rohl<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Hanna Cook<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Mackenzie Hegland<br />Malia Cook<br />Marisa Cogan<br />Norah French<br />Sophia Sommers | ||
| | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Ella Bushinski<br />Norah French<br />Lucy Lamb | ||
| | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Ella Bushinski<br />Norah French<br />Lucy Lamb | ||
| | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Bryn Anderson<br />Hanna Cook<br />Malia Cook<br />Braelyn Fleming<br />Bianca Gangi<br />Mackenzie Hegland<br />Claire Hince<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Daisy Marek<br />Clare Murphy<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Aurora Rightman<br />Claire Schommer<br />Alissa Zerneke | ||
| | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Bryn Anderson<br />Hanna Cook<br />Braelyn Fleming<br />Bianca Gangi<br />Mackenzie Hegland<br />Claire Hince<br />Natalee Huppert<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Daisy Marek<br />Clare Murphy<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Ellie Nawrocki<br />Aurora Rightman<br />Claire Schommer<br />Alissa Zerneke | ||
| | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Masquerade (Burnsville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 323: | Line 332: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Masquerade (Burnsville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 330: | Line 338: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Masquerade (Burnsville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 337: | Line 344: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Masquerade (Burnsville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Masquerade (Burnsville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Masquerade (Burnsville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Masquerade (Burnsville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Masquerade (Burnsville) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 427: | Line 414: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 489: | Line 473: | ||
====Other Dancers==== | ====Other Dancers==== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||