MaKenna Williamson: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
|dance studios = Stella Dance Studio
|dance studios = Stella Dance Studio
|parents = Jeri Williamson (mother)
|parents = Jeri Williamson (mother)
|siblings = Trenten Williamson (brother)
|siblings = Trenten Williamson (big brother) <br> Landen Williamson (little brother)
|friends = Alissa Zerneke <br> Blakelie Schommer <br> Braelyn Fleming <br> Chloe Heldman <br> Cindy Person <br> Claire Schommer <br> Courtney Moldenhauer <br> Elisa Stoeckel <br> Ella Bushinski <br> Evelyn Nance <br> Hanna Cook <br> Holly Marek <br> Lucy Lamb <br> Malia Cook <br> Marisa Cogan <br> Norah French
|friends = Alissa Zerneke <br> Blakelie Schommer <br> Braelyn Fleming <br> Chloe Heldman <br> Cindy Person <br> Claire Schommer <br> Courtney Moldenhauer <br> Daisy Marek <br> Elisa Stoeckel <br> Ella Bushinski <br> Evelyn Nance <br> Hanna Cook <br> Holly Marek <br> Lucy Lamb <br> Malia Cook <br> Marisa Cogan <br> Norah French
|pets = unknown
|pets = unknown
|nicknames = unknown
|nicknames = unknown
Line 64: Line 64:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="6" |What About Us
| rowspan="5" |What About Us
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul)
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 76: Line 76:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Intrigue (Minneapolis)
|Masquerade (Burnsville)
|
|-
|Nexstar (St. Paul)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="8" |2019
| rowspan="8" |Growing Pains
| rowspan="8" |Open
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Showstopper (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Open Solos
|-
|-
|Masquerade (Burnsville)
|Masquerade (Burnsville)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Nexstar (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 12YO Open Solos<br />Power Pak<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Nexstar
|Starpower (Minneapolis)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Open Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 12YO Open Solos<br />Power Pak<br />5 Stars
|-
|-
|2019
|Star Systems (Edina)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Shooting Stars Solos
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Legacy (Bloomington)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Legacy Nationals (WD)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="4" |2021
|
| rowspan="4" |Great One
|
| rowspan="4" |Open
|
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Ruby Teen Solos
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Legacy (St. Paul)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Legacy Nationals (WD)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|2022
|
|Fly Away
|
|Open
|
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 136: Line 133:
|
|
|
|
|
|Legacy (Chanhassen)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 142: Line 139:
|
|
|
|
|
|Legacy Nationals (WD)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 293: Line 290:
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="5" |2019
|
|Don't Kill My Vibe
|
|Lyrical
|Ella Bushinski<br />Norah French<br />Lucy Lamb
|Ella Bushinski<br />Norah French<br />Lucy Lamb
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul)
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Yes
|
|Jazz
|Ella Bushinski<br />Norah French<br />Lucy Lamb
|Ella Bushinski<br />Norah French<br />Lucy Lamb
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul)
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Drop it Low
|
|Hip Hop
|Bryn Anderson<br />Hanna Cook<br />Malia Cook<br />Braelyn Fleming<br />Bianca Gangi<br />Mackenzie Hegland<br />Claire Hince<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Daisy Marek<br />Clare Murphy<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Aurora Rightman<br />Claire Schommer<br />Alissa Zerneke
|Bryn Anderson<br />Hanna Cook<br />Malia Cook<br />Braelyn Fleming<br />Bianca Gangi<br />Mackenzie Hegland<br />Claire Hince<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Daisy Marek<br />Clare Murphy<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Aurora Rightman<br />Claire Schommer<br />Alissa Zerneke
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul)
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|All Aboard
|
|Tap
|Bryn Anderson<br />Hanna Cook<br />Braelyn Fleming<br />Bianca Gangi<br />Mackenzie Hegland<br />Claire Hince<br />Natalee Huppert<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Daisy Marek<br />Clare Murphy<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Ellie Nawrocki<br />Aurora Rightman<br />Claire Schommer<br />Alissa Zerneke
|Bryn Anderson<br />Hanna Cook<br />Braelyn Fleming<br />Bianca Gangi<br />Mackenzie Hegland<br />Claire Hince<br />Natalee Huppert<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Daisy Marek<br />Clare Murphy<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Ellie Nawrocki<br />Aurora Rightman<br />Claire Schommer<br />Alissa Zerneke
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul)
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|It's Our Party
|
|Production
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul)
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="4" |2021
|
|Cut it Up
|
|Hip Hop
|
|Ella Bushinski<br />Grace Carlson<br />Braelyn Fleming<br />Norah French<br />Shayla Gilbertson<br />Mackenzie Hegland<br />Haley Herem<br />Téa Hill<br />Tess Kinney<br />Victoria Lynner<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Ella Schommer<br />Sophia Sommers<br />Shay Stenroos<br />Madeleine Tibayan<br />Sophia Tibayan
|Masquerade (Burnsville)
|Masquerade (Burnsville)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|A Little Bit Yours
|
|Lyrical
|
|Ella Bushinski<br />Grace Carlson<br />Norah French<br />Shayla Gilbertson<br />Haley Herem<br />Téa Hill<br />Tess Kinney<br />Victoria Lynner<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Ella Schommer<br />Sophia Sommers<br />Shay Stenroos<br />Madeleine Tibayan<br />Sophia Tibayan
|Masquerade (Burnsville)
|Masquerade (Burnsville)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Shoot
|
|Tap
|
|Ella Bushinski<br />Braelyn Fleming<br />Mackenzie Hegland<br />Haley Herem<br />Victoria Lynner<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Aurora Rightman<br />Ella Schommer<br />Claire Schommer<br />Sophia Sommers
|Masquerade (Burnsville)
|Masquerade (Burnsville)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Black Widow
|
|Jazz
|
|Ella Bushinski<br />Grace Carlson<br />Norah French<br />Shayla Gilbertson<br />Haley Herem<br />Téa Hill<br />Tess Kinney<br />Victoria Lynner<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Ella Schommer<br />Sophia Sommers<br />Shay Stenroos<br />Madeleine Tibayan<br />Sophia Tibayan
|Masquerade (Burnsville)
|Masquerade (Burnsville)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |All Night
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Ella Bushinski<br />Norah French<br />Shayla Gilbertson<br />Tea Hill<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Aurora Rightman<br />Ella Schommer<br />Shay Stenroos
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul)
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul)
|
|
Line 358: Line 355:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Final Breath
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Ella Bushinski<br />Norah French<br />Shayla Gilbertson<br />Tea Hill<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Aurora Rightman<br />Ella Schommer<br />Shay Stenroos
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul)
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul)
|
|
Line 367: Line 364:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Making Due
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Ella Bushinski<br />Braelyn Fleming<br />Mackenzie Hegland<br />Claire Hince<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Aurora Rightman<br />Claire Schommer<br />Ella Schommer<br />Shay Stenroos
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul)
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul)
|
|
Line 376: Line 373:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Are You Ready
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Ella Bushinski<br />Braelyn Fleming<br />Norah French<br />Bianca Gangi<br />Shayla Gilbertson<br />Mackenzie Hegland<br />Tea Hill<br />Claire Hince<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Aurora Rightman<br />Claire Schommer<br />Ella Schommer<br />Shay Stenroos<br />Alissa Zerneke
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul)
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul)
|
|
Line 475: Line 472:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
|Ella Bushinski<br />Grace Carlson<br />Braelyn Fleming<br />Norah French<br />Shayla Gilbertson<br />Mackenzie Hegland<br />Haley Herem<br />Téa Hill<br />Tess Kinney<br />Victoria Lynner<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Ella Schommer<br />Sophia Sommers<br />Shay Stenroos<br />Madeleine Tibayan<br />Sophia Tibayan
|Ella Bushinski<br />Grace Carlson<br />Norah French<br />Shayla Gilbertson<br />Haley Herem<br />Téa Hill<br />Tess Kinney<br />Victoria Lynner<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Ella Schommer<br />Sophia Sommers<br />Shay Stenroos<br />Madeleine Tibayan<br />Sophia Tibayan
|Ella Bushinski<br />Braelyn Fleming<br />Mackenzie Hegland<br />Haley Herem<br />Victoria Lynner<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Aurora Rightman<br />Ella Schommer<br />Claire Schommer<br />Sophia Sommers
|Ella Bushinski<br />Grace Carlson<br />Norah French<br />Shayla Gilbertson<br />Haley Herem<br />Téa Hill<br />Tess Kinney<br />Victoria Lynner<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Ella Schommer<br />Sophia Sommers<br />Shay Stenroos<br />Madeleine Tibayan<br />Sophia Tibayan
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|Ella Bushinski<br />Norah French<br />Shayla Gilbertson<br />Tea Hill<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Aurora Rightman<br />Ella Schommer<br />Shay Stenroos
|Ella Bushinski<br />Norah French<br />Shayla Gilbertson<br />Tea Hill<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Aurora Rightman<br />Ella Schommer<br />Shay Stenroos
|Ella Bushinski<br />Braelyn Fleming<br />Mackenzie Hegland<br />Claire Hince<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Aurora Rightman<br />Claire Schommer<br />Ella Schommer<br />Shay Stenroos
|Ella Bushinski<br />Braelyn Fleming<br />Norah French<br />Bianca Gangi<br />Shayla Gilbertson<br />Mackenzie Hegland<br />Tea Hill<br />Claire Hince<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Aurora Rightman<br />Claire Schommer<br />Ella Schommer<br />Shay Stenroos<br />Alissa Zerneke
|
|
|
|
Line 536: Line 522:
==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/makenna_dance/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/makenna_dance/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@makennadancer6514 TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCcvpigZJCjEiw-IsywEEaOA YouTube (1)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCcvpigZJCjEiw-IsywEEaOA YouTube (1)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCSSgfWmxVH9Ei0J-DNJ6uzA YouTube (2)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCSSgfWmxVH9Ei0J-DNJ6uzA YouTube (2)]