Makenzi Lauritzen: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Makenzi Lauritzen | |name = Makenzi Kaye Lauritzen | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Mackenzi Lauritzen 2021.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 17 | |age = 17 | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|siblings = [[Rylee Lauritzen]] <br> Nathan Lauritzen | |siblings = [[Rylee Lauritzen]] <br> Nathan Lauritzen | ||
}}'''Makenzi Lauritzen''' (born on March 19, 2004) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Just Plain Dancin in Corona, California with her sister [[Rylee Lauritzen]]. | }}'''Makenzi Kaye Lauritzen''' (born on March 19, 2004) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Just Plain Dancin in Corona, California with her sister [[Rylee Lauritzen]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Itsy Bitsy Spider | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Starpower | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="2" |California Girls | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2012 | |||
|Srajevo | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Starpower | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Pocketbook | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Starpower | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2013 | |||
|Nurse's Diary | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |La Fever | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|StarSystems | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 32: | Line 78: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Single Ladies - Jazz - 2014 | Single Ladies - Jazz - 2014 | ||