Makenzie Esparza: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2013 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Secret | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
|KAR (Dallas) | |KAR (Dallas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TOP (Dallas) | |TOP (Dallas) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TOP Nationals (Tulsa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thunderstruck (Dallas) | |Thunderstruck (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="6" |One Beautiful Evening | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
|KAR (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Panama City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|TOP (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TOP Nationals (Tulsa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Top 10 Challenge | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Next Level (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Title Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Little Wings | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Panama City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|TOP (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TOP Nationals (Tulsa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Next Level (Dallas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Title Winner<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Odyssey | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Angels | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |Platinum (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Platinum Nationals<br />(Panama City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dancearchy | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| | |Platinum (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Platinum Nationals<br />(Panama City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 153: | Line 135: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Meeting in the Ladies Room | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Caroline Nunnelee | |||
|KAR (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Panama City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|TOP (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 7-8 Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|TOP Nationals (Tulsa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sassy | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|KAR (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Panama City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|TOP (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |TOP Nationals (Tulsa) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 171: | Line 178: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |||
|Glamour Girls | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Sadie Sinnwell<br />Caroline Nunnelee | ||
| | |TOP Nationals (Tulsa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in 7-8 Duos/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 192: | Line 199: | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
* | *2013 Miss Petite Dance KAR | ||
*2014 Miss Petite Dance KAR | |||
*2014 Next Level Title Winner | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
Revision as of 21:17, 17 August 2024

Makenzie Jae Esparza (born on September 9, 2005) is a teenage dancer from Texas, who trains at Imagery in Motion.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Secret | Open | KAR (Dallas) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos Miss Petite Dance |
| TOP (Dallas) | ||||
| TOP Nationals (Tulsa) | ||||
| Thunderstruck (Dallas) | 1st in Petite Solos | |||
| 2014 | One Beautiful Evening | Open | KAR (Dallas) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos Miss Petite Dance |
| KAR Nationals (Panama City) | 2nd in Secondary 8 & Under Solos 3rd Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
| TOP (Dallas) | ||||
| TOP Nationals (Tulsa) | ||||
| Top 10 Challenge | ||||
| Next Level (Dallas) | 1st in Junior Solos Title Winner | |||
| 2015 | Little Wings | Contemporary | KAR (Dallas) | 2nd Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance NYC All-Stars |
| KAR Nationals (Panama City) | 2nd Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
| TOP (Dallas) | ||||
| TOP Nationals (Tulsa) | ||||
| Next Level (Dallas) | 1st in Junior Solos Title Winner Platinum | |||
| Odyssey | ||||
| 2016 | Angels | Platinum (Dallas) | ||
| Platinum Nationals (Panama City) |
||||
| Dancearchy | ||||
| NUVO (Dallas) | ||||
| 2017 | Platinum (Dallas) | |||
| Platinum Nationals (Panama City) |
||||
| 2018 | ||||
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Meeting in the Ladies Room | Jazz | Caroline Nunnelee | KAR (Dallas) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos |
| KAR Nationals (Panama City) | did not place | ||||
| TOP (Dallas) | 1st in 7-8 Duos/Trios | ||||
| TOP Nationals (Tulsa) | |||||
| 2015 | Sassy | Jazz | unknown | KAR (Dallas) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos Elite Top First |
| KAR Nationals (Panama City) | did not place | ||||
| TOP (Dallas) | |||||
| TOP Nationals (Tulsa) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Glamour Girls | Sadie Sinnwell Caroline Nunnelee |
TOP Nationals (Tulsa) | 1st in 7-8 Duos/Trios |
Ranks
| 1st in ? |
| 2nd in ? |
| 3rd in ? |
| 4th in ? |
Dance Titles
- 2013 Miss Petite Dance KAR
- 2014 Miss Petite Dance KAR
- 2014 Next Level Title Winner