Makenzie Esparza: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel (Fort Worth) | |Revel (Fort Worth) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dangerous | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Platinum (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum Nationals<br />(Panama City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Reason | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Platinum (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum Nationals<br />(Panama City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rebirth | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Platinum (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum Nationals<br />(Panama City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Don't Tell Mama | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
|Platinum (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum Nationals<br />(Panama City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lost a Friend | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Platinum (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum Nationals<br />(Panama City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Anatomy | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Platinum (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum Nationals<br />(Panama City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Irving) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sparkling DIamonds | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Platinum (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum Nationals<br />(Panama City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Irving) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 304: | Line 371: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Sugar & Spice | | rowspan="2" |Sugar & Spice | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Claudia Birch<br /> | | rowspan="2" |Claudia Birch<br />Ellie Burt | ||
|Platinum (Dallas) | |Platinum (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 23:27, 17 August 2024

Makenzie Jae Esparza (born on September 9, 2005) is a teenage dancer from Texas, who trains at Imagery in Motion.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Secret | Open | KAR (Dallas) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos Miss Petite Dance |
| TOP (Dallas) | ||||
| TOP Nationals (Tulsa) | ||||
| Thunderstruck (Dallas) | 1st in Petite Solos | |||
| 2014 | One Beautiful Evening | Open | KAR (Dallas) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos Miss Petite Dance |
| KAR Nationals (Panama City) | 2nd in Secondary 8 & Under Solos 3rd Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
| TOP (Dallas) | ||||
| TOP Nationals (Tulsa) | ||||
| Top 10 Challenge | ||||
| Next Level (Dallas) | 1st in Junior Solos Title Winner | |||
| 2015 | Little Wings | Contemporary | KAR (Dallas) | 2nd Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance NYC All-Stars |
| KAR Nationals (Panama City) | 2nd Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
| TOP (Dallas) | ||||
| TOP Nationals (Tulsa) | ||||
| Next Level (Dallas) | 1st in Junior Solos Title Winner Platinum | |||
| Odyssey | ||||
| 2016 | Angels | Platinum (Dallas) | ||
| Platinum Nationals (Panama City) |
||||
| Dancearchy | 1st in Extreme Elite Junior Solos Platinum Star Precision Judge's Award Future Dancearchist National Invitation | |||
| NUVO (Dallas) | ||||
| 2017 | Eternal Light | Platinum (Dallas) | ||
| Platinum Nationals (Panama City) |
||||
| Dancearchy | ||||
| Nexstar | ||||
| Next Level (Dallas) | ||||
| Revel (Fort Worth) | ||||
| 24/7 (Dallas) | ||||
| NUVO (Dallas) | ||||
| Way You Make Me Feel | Jazz | Platinum (Dallas) | ||
| Platinum Nationals (Panama City) |
||||
| WCDE | ||||
| Dancearchy | ||||
| Nexstar | ||||
| Next Level (Dallas) | ||||
| Revel (Fort Worth) | ||||
| 2018 | Shot Me Down | TOP (Dallas) | ||
| TOP Nationals (Tulsa) | ||||
| Platinum (Dallas) | ||||
| Platinum Nationals (Panama City) |
||||
| Dancearchy | ||||
| Next Level (Dallas) | ||||
| Revel (Fort Worth) | ||||
| Life of the Party | TOP (Dallas) | |||
| TOP Nationals (Tulsa) | ||||
| Platinum (Dallas) | ||||
| Platinum Nationals (Panama City) |
||||
| Dancearchy | ||||
| Next Level (Dallas) | ||||
| Revel (Fort Worth) | ||||
| 2019 | Titanium | Platinum (Dallas) | ||
| Platinum Nationals (Panama City) |
||||
| Dancearchy | ||||
| Next Level (Dallas) | ||||
| Revel (Fort Worth) | ||||
| That Man | Platinum (Dallas) | |||
| Platinum Nationals (Panama City) |
||||
| Dancearchy | ||||
| Next Level (Dallas) | ||||
| Revel (Fort Worth) | ||||
| 2020 | Dangerous | Platinum (Dallas) | ||
| Platinum Nationals (Panama City) |
||||
| The Reason | Platinum (Dallas) | |||
| Platinum Nationals (Panama City) |
||||
| 2021 | Rebirth | Platinum (Dallas) | ||
| Platinum Nationals (Panama City) |
||||
| 2022 | Don't Tell Mama | Musical Theater | Platinum (Dallas) | |
| Platinum Nationals (Panama City) |
||||
| 2023 | Lost a Friend | Platinum (Dallas) | ||
| Platinum Nationals (Panama City) |
||||
| 2024 | Anatomy | Platinum (Dallas) | ||
| Platinum Nationals (Panama City) |
||||
| Hall of Fame (Irving) | ||||
| Sparkling DIamonds | Platinum (Dallas) | |||
| Platinum Nationals (Panama City) |
||||
| Hall of Fame (Irving) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Meeting in the Ladies Room | Jazz | Caroline Nunnelee | KAR (Dallas) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos |
| KAR Nationals (Panama City) | did not place | ||||
| TOP (Dallas) | 1st in 7-8 Duos/Trios | ||||
| TOP Nationals (Tulsa) | |||||
| 2015 | Sassy | Jazz | unknown | KAR (Dallas) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos Elite Top First |
| KAR Nationals (Panama City) | did not place | ||||
| TOP (Dallas) | |||||
| TOP Nationals (Tulsa) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Glamour Girls | Sadie Sinnwell Caroline Nunnelee |
TOP Nationals (Tulsa) | 1st in 7-8 Duos/Trios | |
| 2017 | Iconic | Ava Austin Teaghan Barber |
Platinum (Dallas) | ||
| Platinum Nationals (Panama City) |
|||||
| Dancearchy | |||||
| Nexstar | |||||
| Next Level (Dallas) | |||||
| Revel (Fort Worth) | |||||
| NUVO (Dallas) | |||||
| 2022 | Sugar & Spice | Jazz | Claudia Birch Ellie Burt |
Platinum (Dallas) | |
| Platinum Nationals (Panama City) |
Ranks
| 1st in ? |
| 2nd in ? |
| 3rd in ? |
| 4th in ? |
Dance Titles
- 2013 Miss Petite Dance KAR
- 2014 Miss Petite Dance KAR
- 2014 Next Level Title Winner