Mali Mokhtari: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Unsteady | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Alexa Dubin<br />Emerson Garcia<br />Amberly Higgins<br />Jessica Huth<br />Tori Lafuente<br />Zeke Lindsey<br />Sarah Stenzel | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Big Guns | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Big Guns | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| Line 91: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Los Angeles) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Submarines | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Chad McCall<br />Julia Harnetiaux | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hayden Antonelli<br />Makenzie Bojorquez<br />Darby Cron<br />Alexa Dubin<br />Emerson Garcia<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />Evan Guinet<br />[[Tate Relock]]<br />Jessica Huth<br />Tiffany Kim<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />Victoria Montalvo<br />Kaitlin Noble<br />[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />Rheanna Tumang | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Live! (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Next To You | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Alexa Dubin<br />Emerson Garcia<br />Jessica Huth<br />Tori Lafuente<br />Zeke Lindsey | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 16:10, 8 December 2018
Mali Mokhtari (born October 27, 2001) is a young dancer from California.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | There's a Ghost | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Burning Up | Jazz | Aleena Aoun Cameron Chen Ella Cron Tori Lafuente Lauren Lanning Chandler Linn Faith Mccain Ava Mclarand Cortnee Wilson Kyla Moore Delanie Munger Jordan Simon Reese Willis Riley Willis |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 4th in Junior Large Groups | |||||
| Latch | Contemporary | Alli Chu Catilyn Guntle Lauren Lanning Chandler Linn Ava Mclarand Cortnee Wilson Emily Park Reese Willis |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 5th in Teen Small Groups | ||
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Teen Small Groups | |||||
| Rely on You | Jazz | Cameron Chen Alli Chu Catilyn Guntle Lauren Lanning Chandler Linn Cortnee Wilson |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||||||
| Hide & Seek | Contemporary | Morgan Abadie Makenzie Bojorquez Cameron Chen Alli Chu Catilyn Guntle Tori Lafuente Lauren Lanning Chandler Linn Olivia Mcginnis Ava Mclarand Cortnee Wilson Kyla Moore Emily Park Sarah Stenzel Carina Wu |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | |||||
| Show Me Love | Open | Rorey Chavarria Cameron Chen Darby Cron Raegen Dowling Lindsey George Aubree Kayl Tori Lafuente Carlee Liederman Cortnee Wilson |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 3rd in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Teen Large Groups | |||||
| 2017 | Unsteady | Jazz | Alexa Dubin Emerson Garcia Amberly Higgins Jessica Huth Tori Lafuente Zeke Lindsey Sarah Stenzel |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Big Guns | Contemporary | Amy Berokoff | Hayden Antonelli Cameron Chen Alli Chu Ashley Cravens Lauren Lanning Chandler Linn Cortnee Wilson Annika Zaborniak |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| 24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||||||
| Submarines | Contemporary | Chad McCall Julia Harnetiaux |
Hayden Antonelli Makenzie Bojorquez Darby Cron Alexa Dubin Emerson Garcia Lindsey George Evan Guinet Tate Relock Jessica Huth Tiffany Kim Lilah Haye Victoria Montalvo Kaitlin Noble Hannahlei Cabanilla Rheanna Tumang |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 2nd in Senior Large Groups | |
| KAR Live! (Long Beach) | 5th in Elite Large Groups | |||||
| KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Senior Large Groups | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | 6th in Senior Large Groups | |||||
| Next To You | Lyrical | Alexa Dubin Emerson Garcia Jessica Huth Tori Lafuente Zeke Lindsey |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| There Will Be Time | Contemporary | Amy Berokoff | Hayden Antonelli Cameron Chen Evan Guinet Amberly Higgins Jessica Huth Tiffany Kim Tori Lafuente Lauren Lanning Zeke Lindsey Chandler Linn Cortnee Wilson Carina Wu |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| KAR Live | ||||||
| Beauty and the Beast | Open | OCPAA | Many Dancers | MOVE (Pomona) | 2nd in Teen Line | |
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Teen Line | |||||
| KAR | 1st in Teen Line |