Maris LaPointe: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Created page with "'''''Maris LaPointe''''' (born in 2003/4) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at the Larkin Dance Studio in Minnesota. {{stub}} ==External Link== *[http://www.instagr..." |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Maris LaPointe''''' (born in 2003/4) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at the Larkin Dance Studio in Minnesota. | '''''Maris LaPointe''''' (born in 2003/4) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at the Larkin Dance Studio in Minnesota. | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2017 | |||
|Hand Covers Bruise | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2017 | |||
|Bitter Song | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| Olivia Penticoff<br />Miranda Shaughnessy | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2017 | |||
|The Team | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|[[Alaina Bader]]<br />Colin Benning<br />Ashley Braun<br />Emily Fleetham<br />Grace Frey<br />Laynei Lawrence<br />Elizabeth Perelman | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Diamonds | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Alaina Bader]]<br />Colin Benning<br />Liliana Caffari<br />Diarra Chatham<br />Grace Frey<br />Maddie Raverty | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Pokemon | |||
|Tap | |||
|[[Alaina Bader]]<br />Colin Benning<br />Charlotte Bosacker-Kass<br />Ashley Braun<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />Diarra Chatham<br />Rylee Feldewerd<br />Emily Fleetham<br />Grace Frey<br />Andrew Imm<br />Sophie Jurkovich<br />Marie Klinzing<br />Laynei Lawrence<br />Beau Leopold<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Alexandra Meaney<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />Elizabeth Perelman<br />Natavia Pronger<br />Ramsey Reynolds<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Ariana Stamper<br />Sydney Sticha<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />Olivia Woulfe | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Worship | |||
|Tap | |||
|[[Alaina Bader]]<br />Colin Benning<br />Charlotte Bosacker-Kass<br />Ashley Braun<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />Diarra Chatham<br />Rylee Feldewerd<br />Emily Fleetham<br />Grace Frey<br />Andrew Imm<br />Sophie Jurkovich<br />Marie Klinzing<br />Laynei Lawrence<br />Beau Leopold<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Alexandra Meaney<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />Elizabeth Perelman<br />Natavia Pronger<br />Ramsey Reynolds<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Ariana Stamper<br />Sydney Sticha<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />Olivia Woulfe | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Even Stranger Things | |||
|Tap | |||
|[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Knocking on Heavens Door | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="5"|Jive Bunny | |||
| rowspan="5"|Production | |||
| rowspan="5"|[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="24"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Fabulous | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Alaina Bader]]<br />Corynn Harvieux<br />Isabella Jarvis<br />Maria Neely<br />Keira Redpath<br />Cecelia Thielen | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Tull | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Alaina Bader]]<br />Diarra Chatham<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Sydney Sticha | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Drop the Mic | |||
| rowspan="3"|Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Alaina Bader]]<br />Bennet Espindabanick<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Grace Frey<br />Ava Gerst<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Rachel Harris<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Water from the Same Source | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Alexa Adams<br />[[Alaina Bader]]<br />Diarra Chatham<br />Bennet Espindabanick<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Grace Frey<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Aliyah Hamlin<br />Rachel Harris<br />Maris Lapointe<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Brynn McDonald<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Chase Peterson<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Sydney Sticha<br />Joshua Ukura<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Electric Network | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Alexa Adams<br />Alaina Bader<br />Diarra Chatham<br />Bennet Espindabanick<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Grace Frey<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Aliyah Hamlin<br />Rachel Harris<br />Maris Lapointe<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Brynn McDonald<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Chase Peterson<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Sydney Sticha<br />Joshua Ukura<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Got It | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"|Alexa Adams<br />Alaina Bader<br />Diarra Chatham<br />Bennet Espindabanick<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Grace Frey<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Aliyah Hamlin<br />Rachel Harris<br />Maris Lapointe<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Brynn McDonald<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Chase Peterson<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Sydney Sticha<br />Joshua Ukura<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Prayer of the Children | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Hear Me Roar | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="12"|2017 | |||
|Drowning | |||
|Specialty | |||
| | |||
|Alex Arce<br />Charliz Balicao<br />Lauren Busyn<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Amaya Kaufenberg<br />Eli Smutny<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Partition | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Lauren Busyn<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Rachel Harris<br />Amaya Kaufenberg<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Eva Igo]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Safety & Suppression | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Rachel Harris<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />Emma Marx<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Eva Igo]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|I Wasn't Done | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Alex Arce<br />Dominick Burkhardt<br />Bennet Espindabanick<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Eli Smutny<br />Joshua Ukura | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Party | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
|Bennet Espindabanick<br />Ava Gerst<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Aliyah Hamlin<br />Rachel Harris<br />Lexi Heath<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Sophie Jurkovich<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Emma Marx<br />Lauren Olson<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Arsonist's Lullaby | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Alexa Adams<br />Bennet Espindabanick<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Rachel Harris<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Emma Marx<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Go Off | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Alexa Adams<br />Bennet Espindabanick<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Aliyah Hamlin<br />Rachel Harris<br />Lexi Heath<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />Emma Marx<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Lauren Olson<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Ashley Truong<br />Joshua Ukura<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|La La Land | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Aless Abla<br />Alexa Adams<br />Alex Arce<br />Charliz Balicao<br />Angelina Borgen<br />Dominick Burkhardt<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Kaylee Deloye<br />Megan Dunaski<br />Bennet Espindabanick<br />Sophia Fischer<br />Sally Franco<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Rachel Harris<br />Lexi Heath<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Anne Jackson<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Amaya Kaufenberg<br />Annalise Kozar<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Eli Smutny<br />Ashley Truong<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Joshua Ukura<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hollywood Wiz | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Aless Abla<br />Alexa Adams<br />Alex Arce<br />Charliz Balicao<br />Angelina Borgen<br />Dominick Burkhardt<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Kaylee Deloye<br />Megan Dunaski<br />Bennet Espindabanick<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Sophia Fischer<br />Sally Franco<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Aliyah Hamlin<br />Rachel Harris<br />Lexi Heath<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Anne Jackson<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Amaya Kaufenberg<br />Annalise Kozar<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />Emma Marx<br />Brynn McDonald<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Lauren Olson<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Eli Smutny<br />Ashley Truong<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Joshua Ukura<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Even Stranger Things | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Knocking on Heavens Door | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Diggy | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/marislapointe/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/marislapointe/ Instagram] | ||