Maris LaPointe: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2017-8 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Hand Covers Bruise | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan="5"|Human Touch | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="11" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Human Touch | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 63: | Line 66: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Enlightened | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock!! Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock!! Award | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Judges' Pick | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Judges' Pick | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
|All Waters | | rowspan="3" |All Waters | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 459: | Line 471: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Videos== | |||
<gallery position="center" widths="350"> | <gallery position="center" widths="350"> | ||
Maris Lapointe - Answer (Hall Of Fame Nationals) | Maris Lapointe - Answer (Hall Of Fame Nationals) | ||