Marissa Temme: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2014 | |||
|When I'm Gone | |||
|Tap | |||
| | | | ||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2015 | |||
|Here I Stand | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2016 | |||
|Affinity | |||
|Open | |||
|Zoi Tatopoulos | |||
|Spotlight | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Haunted | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"| | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|2019 | |||
|Locomotion | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>tst</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Redemption | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"| | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"| | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets/Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2015 | |||
|Hot Like That | |||
| | |||
|Becca Perenchio | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2016 | |||
|This Feeling | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||