Marley Heath: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Trust | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Elite Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Elite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Shine (Gilbert) | | style="text-align: center; " |Shine (Gilbert) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />$300 Cash Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Josella | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Albuquerque) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Junior Female Break-Out Artist | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 21 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Grounded | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Teen Female VIP Runners-Up | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Provo) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Teen Female Break-Out Artist Runners-Up | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Albuquerque) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Teen Female Break-Out Artist Runners-Up | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2019 | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Making Believe | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Teen Female VIP | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Westminster) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female VIP Runners-Up | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:11, 19 May 2019

Marley Heath (born on March 26, 2004) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | The House We Live In | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| KAR (Mesa) | 4th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Solos Double Platnum | ||||
| In10sity (Phoenix) | 4th in Premier Mini Solos | ||||
| Starbound (Phoenix I) | 6th in Junior Petite Solos | ||||
| 2015 | Shelter | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior Solos Crystal Award | ||
| 2016 | Trust | In10sity (Phoenix) | 5th in Junior Elite Solos | ||
| Shine (Gilbert) | 1st in Junior Solos $300 Cash Award | ||||
| Showbiz (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 7th in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2017 | Josella | 24/7 (Glendale) | 6th in Junior Solos | ||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 9th in Junior Solos High Gold | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 7th in Junior Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Albuquerque) | 1st in Junior Solos DJ's Pick Junior Female Break-Out Artist | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | Top 21 | ||||
| 2018 | Grounded | JUMP (Phoenix) | Teen Female VIP Runners-Up | ||
| JUMP (Provo) | High Gold | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | Teen Female Break-Out Artist Runners-Up | ||||
| NUVO (Albuquerque) | Teen Female Break-Out Artist Runners-Up | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| 2019 | Making Believe | JUMP (Phoenix) | Teen Female VIP | ||
| JUMP (Westminster) | 6th in Teen Solos Teen Female VIP Runners-Up |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 3 Little Maids | Kaitlyn Bush Nevaeh Huston |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Duos/Trios Double Platnum |