Mary Joy Bell: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 241: | Line 241: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Shining Star Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Shining Star Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Blue Birds | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Blue Birds | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Taryn Bee <br> [[Ava Check]] <br> Claire Glessner <br> Laynee Hahn <br> Hailey Jiminez <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> Sophie Simas <br> and others | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Taryn Bee <br> [[Ava Check]] <br> Claire Glessner <br> Laynee Hahn <br> Hailey Jiminez <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> Sophie Simas <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lose Control | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Marley Heath <br> Marriana Hedger <br> Breanne Ng <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> Landrie Petsrson <br> Alexis Robertson <br> Abby Taylor | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Open | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Pop, Drop, and Roll | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Taryn Bee <br> [[Ava Check]] <br> Claire Glessner <br> Laynee Hahn <br> Chevelle Heller <br> Hailey Jiminez <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> Sophie Simas <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[ | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Thoroughly Modern Millie | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Taryn Bee <br> [[Ava Check]] <br> Claire Glessner <br> Laynee Hahn <br> Emma Harris <br> Chevelle Heller <br> Hailey Jiminez <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> Sophie Simas <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Vibeology | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Black Magic | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> Taryn Bee <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> Claire Glessner <br> Laynee Hahn <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Sami McGowan]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> and others | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Milla Fabirkiewicz <br> Marley Heath <br> Marriana Hedger <br> [[Sami McGowan]] <br> Breanne Ng <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> Landrie Peterson <br> Kylie Propps | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Daylight | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Ava Check]] <br> Claire Glessner <br> Laynee Hahn <br> Emma Harris <br> Chevelle Heller <br> Hailey Jiminez <br> Selene Lombardino <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> Sophie Simas <br> Abby Taylor <br> Kylie Thorson <br> Caiden Torres <br> Kaya Walsh | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="32" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Afterglow | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> Marley Heath <br> Paetyn Kuntz <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> Paislee McAuley <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> Landrie Peterson <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Bang | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Taryn Bee <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> Paislee McAuley <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> Landrie Peterson <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Productions <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Did I Mention | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> Kenzie Charboneau <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Sami McGowan]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> Landrie Peterson <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Specialty | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |No Mercy | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> Taryn Bee <br> [[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> Olivia Bell <br> Gracie Brittingham <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> Marley Gorman <br> Laynee Hahn <br> Emma Harris <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> Elle McAuley <br> Paislee McAuley <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> Landrie Peterson <br> [[Gabby Pulido]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ooh Kill 'Em | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Taryn Bee <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> McKenna Dickson <br> Marley Gorman <br> Laynee Hahn <br> [[Brinley Harris]] <br> Emma Harris <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Gabby Pulido]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Sleep | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> Jenn Gamma <br> Olivia Kramb <br> Paetyn Kuntz <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> Landrie Peterson <br> Taylor Ponsness <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Vibeology | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> Taryn Bee <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> Claire Glessner <br> Laynee Hahn <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Sami McGowan]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz <br> Junior 11 O'Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz <br> Junior Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|} | |} | ||