Maya Palmer: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 374: Line 374:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="30" |2018
| rowspan="36" |2018
| rowspan="3" |Water From the Moon
| rowspan="3" |Water From the Moon
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
Line 387: Line 387:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Cover Girl
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Lily Claymon<br />Abby Clement<br />Lanae Davis<br />Grace Emery<br />Ava Fromm<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />Haley Hedgecock<br />Lyric Jones<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Chloe Lake<br />Samantha Mcmahon<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Avery Puno
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|Starpower (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="3" |Say Something
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Hannah Brown<br />Lily Claymon<br />Abby Clement<br />Lanae Davis<br />Abigail Emery<br />Grace Emery<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Laila Graves<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />Haley Hedgecock<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Chloe Lake<br />Samantha McMahon<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Avery Puno<br />Carson Sampson
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Starpower (Orlando)
|Starpower (Orlando)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Groups
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Gravity
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Macie Harris<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />Caroline Moeller<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />[[Kendall Wright]]
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Starpower (Orlando)
|Starpower (Orlando)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Cover Girl
| rowspan="3" |Urgent
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Lily Claymon<br />Abby Clement<br />Lanae Davis<br />Grace Emery<br />Ava Fromm<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />Haley Hedgecock<br />Lyric Jones<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Chloe Lake<br />Samantha Mcmahon<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Avery Puno
| rowspan="3" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Kaitlyn Brkaric<br />Hannah Brown<br />Lily Claymon<br />Abigail Emery<br />Macie Harris<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Katie Humphrey<br />Lauren Liali<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />[[Kendall Wright]]
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Starpower (Orlando)
|Starpower (Orlando)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Lines
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|did not place
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open/Acro Performances<br />Senior Odyssey Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Say Something
| rowspan="3" |Rich Man's Frug
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Hannah Brown<br />Lily Claymon<br />Abby Clement<br />Lanae Davis<br />Abigail Emery<br />Grace Emery<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Laila Graves<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />Haley Hedgecock<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Chloe Lake<br />Samantha Mcmahon<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Avery Puno<br />Carson Sampson
| rowspan="3" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Owen Bowling<br />Lilah Brand<br />Kaitlyn Brkaric<br />Hannah Brown<br />Lily Claymon<br />Emma Clement<br />Abigail Emery<br />Ava Fromm<br />Analise Hagnell<br />Macie Harris<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Mira Holifield<br />Katie Humphrey<br />Lyric Jones<br />Chloe Lake<br />Lauren Liali<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />Emma Nolan<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Gabriella Pate<br />Sarah Schildmeyer<br />Tara Share<br />[[Kendall Wright]]
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|did not place
|-
|-
|Starpower (Orlando)
|Starpower (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Lines
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |I Have Nothing
| rowspan="3" |I Have Nothing