Maya Palmer: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="2" |2014 | ||
|Loved by You | |Loved by You | ||
| | | | ||
|Rainbow (Indianapolis) | |Rainbow (Indianapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |||
|Can You Hear Me | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
| Line 86: | Line 91: | ||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2" |On My Own | | rowspan="2" |On My Own | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 94: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Withhold | | rowspan="2" |Withhold | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| Line 730: | Line 735: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/mayapalmer_/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/mayapalmer_/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC0gzqkiZ4c2mk7jXw8WLZ5g YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCckypc8h9gO6OXvDqqlpUBg YouTube (1)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC0gzqkiZ4c2mk7jXw8WLZ5g YouTube (2)] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@moveswithmaya TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@moveswithmaya TikTok] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||