Maya Palmer: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |When I Look at You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Karla Curatolo | ||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Revolution | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="4" |If I Had My Way | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Karla Curatolo | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 65: | Line 68: | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Starpower | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Indianapolis) | |Rainbow (Indianapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen Dancer of the Year | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Chairman's Waltz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Karla & Lisa Curatolo | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 81: | Line 90: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |I Dreamed a Dream | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />MVP Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />MVP Award | ||
| Line 91: | Line 106: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Something Under Her Skin | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 100: | Line 121: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |On My Own | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Karla Curatolo | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 110: | Line 137: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Withhold | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Alright | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |In His Eyes | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 138: | Line 177: | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |11<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |I Love You Goodbye | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Unbind | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Nexstar (Gatlinburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |For the Strange & Stranger | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Nexstar (Gatlinburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Chicago) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 750: | Line 823: | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height=" | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">L8cP5EWEiM4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">6gTTJlpehAw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">oR8xs-UIZXU</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">kwnw3zl8MSY</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">wbMyVB_4948</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">kkww95q4Jck</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">i3Tc90qnFJo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">r2_mTNfqbzw</youtube></center> | ||
===I Dreamed a Dream=== | ===I Dreamed a Dream=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">g9x8oE-jYlI</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">E7nKdYgrFgk</youtube></center> | ||
===On My Own=== | ===On My Own=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">OAjtexykucc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">s7dr8WXd9pw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">yPsr7p_Fnps</youtube></center> | ||
===For | ===For the Strange & Stranger=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">vPni41iX0hg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">8i1PVEnCNbU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">qqr7vrcema4</youtube></center> | ||
===Unbind=== | ===Unbind=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">DNoeCSU-R-c</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">qU4lzjCm6BM</youtube></center> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||