Melania DeSa-Frias: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 110: Line 110:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 120: Line 120:
|Lauren Bonenfant<br />Caroline Bradley<br />Kate Casson<br />Georgie Crane<br />Karina Ekholm<br />Julia Finkbeiner<br />Abigail Lenhard<br />Emma Grace Lyle<br />Abby Merkley<br />Roisin Meyer<br />Liliana Rafoth<br />Abby Reynolds<br />Violet Schraver<br />Riley Wing
|Lauren Bonenfant<br />Caroline Bradley<br />Kate Casson<br />Georgie Crane<br />Karina Ekholm<br />Julia Finkbeiner<br />Abigail Lenhard<br />Emma Grace Lyle<br />Abby Merkley<br />Roisin Meyer<br />Liliana Rafoth<br />Abby Reynolds<br />Violet Schraver<br />Riley Wing
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|I Love Paris
|I Love Paris
Line 127: Line 127:
|Lauren Bonenfant<br />Caroline Bradley<br />Kate Casson<br />Georgie Crane<br />Karina Ekholm<br />Julia Finkbeiner<br />Abigail Lenhard<br />Emma Grace Lyle<br />Abby Merkley<br />Roisin Meyer<br />Liliana Rafoth<br />Abby Reynolds<br />Violet Schraver<br />Riley Wing
|Lauren Bonenfant<br />Caroline Bradley<br />Kate Casson<br />Georgie Crane<br />Karina Ekholm<br />Julia Finkbeiner<br />Abigail Lenhard<br />Emma Grace Lyle<br />Abby Merkley<br />Roisin Meyer<br />Liliana Rafoth<br />Abby Reynolds<br />Violet Schraver<br />Riley Wing
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Vive Le Swing
|Vive Le Swing
Line 134: Line 134:
|Lauren Bonenfant<br />Caroline Bradley<br />Kate Casson<br />Georgie Crane<br />Karina Ekholm<br />Julia Finkbeiner<br />Abigail Lenhard<br />Emma Grace Lyle<br />Abby Merkley<br />Roisin Meyer<br />Liliana Rafoth<br />Abby Reynolds<br />Violet Schraver<br />Riley Wing
|Lauren Bonenfant<br />Caroline Bradley<br />Kate Casson<br />Georgie Crane<br />Karina Ekholm<br />Julia Finkbeiner<br />Abigail Lenhard<br />Emma Grace Lyle<br />Abby Merkley<br />Roisin Meyer<br />Liliana Rafoth<br />Abby Reynolds<br />Violet Schraver<br />Riley Wing
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Pump Up the Volume
|Pump Up the Volume
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|
|
|[[Melania DeSa-Frias]]<br />and other dancers
|[[Ariana DeSa-Frias]]<br />and other dancers
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Tap to That
|Tap to That
|Tap
|Tap
|
|
|[[Melania DeSa-Frias]]<br />and other dancers
|[[Ariana DeSa-Frias]]<br />and other dancers
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|2018
|Brace
|Jazz
|
|Samantha Arnitz<br />Ashtyn Bishop<br />[[Ariana DeSa-Frias]]<br />Olivia Difelice<br />Maia Hebert<br />Jenna Magioncalda<br />Abby Manderano<br />Kelsey Milne<br />Emma Rubino<br />Jessie Thoen
|Hall of Fame (Rochester)
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Black Violin
|Tap
|
|
|Samantha Arnitz<br />Ashtyn Bishop<br />[[Ariana DeSa-Frias]]<br />Olivia Difelice<br />Maia Hebert<br />Jenna Magioncalda<br />Abby Manderano<br />Kelsey Milne<br />Emma Rubino<br />Jessie Thoen
|Hall of Fame (Rochester)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|}
|}