Melania DeSa-Frias: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |2011 | ||
|Crazy Cajun Stomp | |Crazy Cajun Stomp | ||
| | |Tap | ||
|Robin Cotler | |Robin Cotler | ||
|Onstage NY (Niagara Falls) | |Onstage NY (Niagara Falls) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |2013 | ||
|Thunderbird | |Thunderbird | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|Robin Cotler | |Robin Cotler | ||
|Onstage NY (Niagara Falls) | |Onstage NY (Niagara Falls) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2014 | |||
|Strut My Stuff | |||
|Tap | |||
|Robin Cotler | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
| | | | ||
|Small World | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|2015 | ||
|Danny Wallace<br />Nick Young | | rowspan="2"|Small World | ||
| rowspan="2"|Tap | |||
| rowspan="2"|Danny Wallace<br />Nick Young | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NYDCA (Boston) | |||
|Tap Scholarship | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Fancy | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tap | |||
| rowspan="2"|Danny Wallace | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |24/7 (Rochester) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Onstage NY (Syracuse) | |Onstage NY (Syracuse) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Blue Skies | |Blue Skies | ||
| | |Tap | ||
|Nick Young | |Nick Young | ||
|Onstage NY (Syracuse) | |Onstage NY (Syracuse) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Sunny Side of the Street | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Robin Passmore | ||
|Onstage NY (Sewell) | |Onstage NY (Sewell) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Elite Dance (Rochester) | |Elite Dance (Rochester) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Legacy (Niagara Falls) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Smile | |Smile | ||
| | | | ||
|Dana Bojarski | |Dana Bojarski | ||
|Groove (Buffalo) | |Groove (Buffalo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||