Melania DeSa-Frias: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 27: Line 27:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|2011
|Crazy Cajun Stomp
|Crazy Cajun Stomp
|
|Tap
|Robin Cotler
|Robin Cotler
|Onstage NY (Niagara Falls)
|Onstage NY (Niagara Falls)
|1<sup>st</sup> Place
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|2013
|Thunderbird
|Thunderbird
|Tap
|Tap
|Robin Cotler
|Robin Cotler
|Onstage NY (Niagara Falls)
|Onstage NY (Niagara Falls)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2014
|Strut My Stuff
|Tap
|Robin Cotler
|24/7 (Rochester)
|
|
|Small World
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="2"|2015
|Danny Wallace<br />Nick Young
| rowspan="2"|Small World
| rowspan="2"|Tap
| rowspan="2"|Danny Wallace<br />Nick Young
|24/7 (Rochester)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|NYDCA (Boston)
|Tap Scholarship
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|2017
| rowspan="2"|Fancy
| rowspan="2"|Tap
| rowspan="2"|Danny Wallace
|24/7 (Rochester)
|24/7 (Rochester)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Fancy
|
|Danny Wallace
|Onstage NY (Syracuse)
|Onstage NY (Syracuse)
|1<sup>st</sup> Place
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Blue Skies
|Blue Skies
|
|Tap
|Nick Young
|Nick Young
|Onstage NY (Syracuse)
|Onstage NY (Syracuse)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="4"|2019
| rowspan="2"|Sunny Side of the Street
| rowspan="3"|Sunny Side of the Street
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="2"|Robin Passmore
| rowspan="3"|Robin Passmore
|Onstage NY (Sewell)
|Onstage NY (Sewell)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Elite Dance (Rochester)
|Elite Dance (Rochester)
|1<sup>st</sup> Place
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Legacy (Niagara Falls)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Smile
|Smile
|
|
|Dana Bojarski
|Dana Bojarski
|Groove (Buffalo)
|Groove (Buffalo)
|1<sup>st</sup> Place
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|}
|}