Melania DeSa-Frias: Difference between revisions

imported>Jmd53
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 18: Line 18:
==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
2017 Blue Skies,  Empire Dance Challenge, 1st overall junior solos
2019 Sunny Side of the street, Starbound national talent, 1st overall teen solos
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
Line 61: Line 58:
|Tap Scholarship
|Tap Scholarship
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|2017
| rowspan="4"|2017
| rowspan="2"|Fancy
| rowspan="2"|Fancy
| rowspan="2"|Tap
| rowspan="2"|Tap
Line 71: Line 68:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Blue Skies
| rowspan="2"|Blue Skies
|Tap
| rowspan="2"|Tap
|Nick Young
| rowspan="2"|Nick Young
|Onstage NY (Syracuse)
|Onstage NY (Syracuse)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4"|2019
|Empire
| rowspan="3"|Sunny Side of the Street
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
| rowspan="3"|
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Robin Passmore
| rowspan="5"|2019
| rowspan="4"|Sunny Side of the Street
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="4"|Robin Passmore
|Onstage NY (Sewell)
|Onstage NY (Sewell)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 89: Line 89:
|Legacy (Niagara Falls)
|Legacy (Niagara Falls)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Starbound Nationals
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Smile
|Smile