Melina Gurich: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|dance studios = Bobbie's School of Performing Arts | |dance studios = Bobbie's School of Performing Arts | ||
|parents = Julia Gurich (Mother) <br> Mark Gurich (Father) | |parents = Julia Gurich (Mother) <br> Mark Gurich (Father) | ||
|siblings = Tascha Gurich (Older Sister) | |siblings = Tascha Gurich (Older Sister) <br> Sebastian Gurich (Older Brother) | ||
|friends = [[Ava Jane Lynn]] <br> [[Chyna Wong-Wui]] <br> [[Linda Diaz]] <br> [[Shylah Bucher]] | |friends = [[Ava Jane Lynn]] <br> [[Chyna Wong-Wui]] <br> [[Linda Diaz]] <br> [[Shylah Bucher]] | ||
}}'''Melina Alexandra Gurich''' (born on January 19, 2007) is a teenage dancer who trains at the Bobbie's School of Performing Arts. | }}'''Melina Alexandra Gurich''' (born on January 19, 2007) is a teenage dancer who trains at the Bobbie's School of Performing Arts. | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|KAR Hollywood Live | |KAR Hollywood Live | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Sound & Vision | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (LA) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2020-1 | | rowspan="7" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan="7" |Net Works | | rowspan="7" |Net Works | ||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="7" |Elizabeth Petrin | | rowspan="7" |Elizabeth Petrin<br />Erik Sosa | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||