Mercedes Lorentz: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 66: Line 66:
|The Team
|The Team
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|Alaina Bader<br />Colin Benning<br />Ashley Braun<br />Emily Fleetham<br />Grace Frey<br />Laynei Lawrence<br />Elizabeth Perelman
|[[Alaina Bader]]<br />Colin Benning<br />Ashley Braun<br />Emily Fleetham<br />Grace Frey<br />Laynei Lawrence<br />Elizabeth Perelman
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 72: Line 72:
|Diamonds
|Diamonds
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Alaina Bader<br />Colin Benning<br />Liliana Caffari<br />Diarra Chatham<br />Grace Frey<br />Maddie Raverty
|[[Alaina Bader]]<br />Colin Benning<br />Liliana Caffari<br />Diarra Chatham<br />Grace Frey<br />Maddie Raverty
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 78: Line 78:
|Pokemon
|Pokemon
|Tap
|Tap
|Alaina Bader<br />Colin Benning<br />Charlotte Bosacker-Kass<br />Ashley Braun<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />Diarra Chatham<br />Rylee Feldewerd<br />Emily Fleetham<br />Grace Frey<br />Andrew Imm<br />Sophie Jurkovich<br />Marie Klinzing<br />Laynei Lawrence<br />Beau Leopold<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Alexandra Meaney<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />Elizabeth Perelman<br />Natavia Pronger<br />Ramsey Reynolds<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Ariana Stamper<br />Sydney Sticha<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />Olivia Woulfe
|[[Alaina Bader]]<br />Colin Benning<br />Charlotte Bosacker-Kass<br />Ashley Braun<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />Diarra Chatham<br />Rylee Feldewerd<br />Emily Fleetham<br />Grace Frey<br />Andrew Imm<br />Sophie Jurkovich<br />Marie Klinzing<br />Laynei Lawrence<br />Beau Leopold<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Alexandra Meaney<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />Elizabeth Perelman<br />Natavia Pronger<br />Ramsey Reynolds<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Ariana Stamper<br />Sydney Sticha<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />Olivia Woulfe
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 84: Line 84:
|Worship
|Worship
|Tap
|Tap
|Alaina Bader<br />Colin Benning<br />Charlotte Bosacker-Kass<br />Ashley Braun<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />Diarra Chatham<br />Rylee Feldewerd<br />Emily Fleetham<br />Grace Frey<br />Andrew Imm<br />Sophie Jurkovich<br />Marie Klinzing<br />Laynei Lawrence<br />Beau Leopold<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Alexandra Meaney<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />Elizabeth Perelman<br />Natavia Pronger<br />Ramsey Reynolds<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Ariana Stamper<br />Sydney Sticha<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />Olivia Woulfe
|[[Alaina Bader]]<br />Colin Benning<br />Charlotte Bosacker-Kass<br />Ashley Braun<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />Diarra Chatham<br />Rylee Feldewerd<br />Emily Fleetham<br />Grace Frey<br />Andrew Imm<br />Sophie Jurkovich<br />Marie Klinzing<br />Laynei Lawrence<br />Beau Leopold<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Alexandra Meaney<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />Elizabeth Perelman<br />Natavia Pronger<br />Ramsey Reynolds<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Ariana Stamper<br />Sydney Sticha<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />Olivia Woulfe
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 119: Line 119:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="20"|2018
| rowspan="24"|2018
| rowspan="3"|Fabulous
| rowspan="3"|Fabulous
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
Line 148: Line 148:
| rowspan="3"|[[Alaina Bader]]<br />Bennet Espindabanick<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Grace Frey<br />Ava Gerst<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Rachel Harris<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]
| rowspan="3"|[[Alaina Bader]]<br />Bennet Espindabanick<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Grace Frey<br />Ava Gerst<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Rachel Harris<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Line 160: Line 160:
| rowspan="3"|Alexa Adams<br />[[Alaina Bader]]<br />Diarra Chatham<br />Bennet Espindabanick<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Grace Frey<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Aliyah Hamlin<br />Rachel Harris<br />Maris Lapointe<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Brynn McDonald<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Chase Peterson<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Sydney Sticha<br />Joshua Ukura<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]
| rowspan="3"|Alexa Adams<br />[[Alaina Bader]]<br />Diarra Chatham<br />Bennet Espindabanick<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Grace Frey<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Aliyah Hamlin<br />Rachel Harris<br />Maris Lapointe<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Brynn McDonald<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Chase Peterson<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Sydney Sticha<br />Joshua Ukura<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Line 172: Line 172:
| rowspan="3"|Alexa Adams<br />Alaina Bader<br />Diarra Chatham<br />Bennet Espindabanick<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Grace Frey<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Aliyah Hamlin<br />Rachel Harris<br />Maris Lapointe<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Brynn McDonald<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Chase Peterson<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Sydney Sticha<br />Joshua Ukura<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]
| rowspan="3"|Alexa Adams<br />Alaina Bader<br />Diarra Chatham<br />Bennet Espindabanick<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Grace Frey<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Aliyah Hamlin<br />Rachel Harris<br />Maris Lapointe<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Brynn McDonald<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Chase Peterson<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Sydney Sticha<br />Joshua Ukura<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Line 184: Line 184:
| rowspan="3"|Alexa Adams<br />Alaina Bader<br />Diarra Chatham<br />Bennet Espindabanick<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Grace Frey<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Aliyah Hamlin<br />Rachel Harris<br />Maris Lapointe<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Brynn McDonald<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Chase Peterson<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Sydney Sticha<br />Joshua Ukura<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]
| rowspan="3"|Alexa Adams<br />Alaina Bader<br />Diarra Chatham<br />Bennet Espindabanick<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Grace Frey<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Aliyah Hamlin<br />Rachel Harris<br />Maris Lapointe<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Brynn McDonald<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Chase Peterson<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Sydney Sticha<br />Joshua Ukura<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Prayer of the Children
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Hear Me Roar
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)