Mercedes Lorentz: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Purple Rain | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Open | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10"|2018 | ||
|Brain | |||
|Specialty | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Letting Go | | rowspan="3"|Letting Go | ||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 61: | Line 72: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|Hide & Seek | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 70: | Line 81: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||