Mercedes Lorentz: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Mercedes Lorentz @ Hall of Fame.jpg
|image = File:Mercedes Lorentz @ Hall of Fame.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = 15
|birthdate = August 4, 2005
|birthdate = August 4, 2005
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 34: Line 34:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|2017
| rowspan="6" |2017
| rowspan="3"|Purple Rain
| rowspan="6" |Purple Rain
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="6" |Open
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="10"|2018
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="13" |2018
|Brain
|Brain
|Specialty
|Specialty
Line 52: Line 61:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Letting Go
| rowspan="6" |Letting Go
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 62: Line 71:
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|NUVO (Omaha)
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="6"|Hide & Seek
| rowspan="6"|Hide & Seek
Line 83: Line 101:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4"|2019
| rowspan="7" |2019
|My Patch
|My Patch
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 89: Line 107:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Forgive & Forget
| rowspan="2" |Forgive & Forget
|Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 98: Line 119:
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2" |Don't Explain
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|}
|}


Line 342: Line 371:


===Videos===
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">B2-pv-0LnbI</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">GxRwUDKLQsQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">tjuypMV_7gI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">tjuypMV_7gI</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="300">
Mercedes Lorentz- Purple Rain
Mercedes Lorentz - Brain (The Dance Awards Orlando 2018)
</gallery>
 
====Purple Rain====
====Purple Rain====
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">B2-pv-0LnbI</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">O2P4iLPWzYI</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">qbskOW7lLDo</youtube></center>


====Hide & Seek====
====Hide & Seek====