Mercedes Lorentz: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Mercedes Lorentz @ Hall of Fame.jpg | |image = File:Mercedes Lorentz @ Hall of Fame.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = 15 | ||
|birthdate = August 4, 2005 | |birthdate = August 4, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Purple Rain | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="13" |2018 | |||
|Brain | |Brain | ||
|Specialty | |Specialty | ||
| Line 52: | Line 61: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Letting Go | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 62: | Line 71: | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="6"|Hide & Seek | | rowspan="6"|Hide & Seek | ||
| Line 83: | Line 101: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2019 | ||
|My Patch | |My Patch | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 89: | Line 107: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Forgive & Forget | | rowspan="2" |Forgive & Forget | ||
|Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 98: | Line 119: | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" |Don't Explain | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 342: | Line 371: | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="180"> | <center><youtube width="300" height="180">GxRwUDKLQsQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">tjuypMV_7gI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">tjuypMV_7gI</youtube></center> | ||
< | |||
</ | |||
====Purple Rain==== | ====Purple Rain==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">O2P4iLPWzYI</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">qbskOW7lLDo</youtube></center> | ||
====Hide & Seek==== | ====Hide & Seek==== | ||