Mercedes Lorentz: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|Starquest (Minneapolis) | |Starquest (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|The Way I Was | |||
| | |||
|Legacy (Chanhassen) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Intermediate Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| Line 73: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |StandOut in Ballroom | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|Hide & Seek | | rowspan="6"|Hide & Seek | ||
| Line 120: | Line 126: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Don't Explain | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Showbiz Virtual Showdown | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Reminiscence | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Pre-Senior Solos<br />Diamond Pre-Senior Solo Icon | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Human Frequency | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
|Senior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|} | |} | ||