Mia Castillo: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="5"|2017 | ||
|Emergency | | rowspan="5"|Emergency | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="5"|Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|19<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach I) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach II) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Emotions | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|Neverland | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|Open | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
| | |NYC All-Stars | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach II) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="4"|2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|Believe | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Train Wreck | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||