Mia Ciociano: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Mia Ciociano.jpg|right|200px]]'''Mia Ciociano''' (born on April 25, 2005) is a dancer from New York, who trained at the Oceanside Dance Center and the Mossa Dance Academy. | [[File:Mia Ciociano.jpg|right|200px]]'''Mia Ciociano''' (born on April 25, 2005) is a dancer from New York, who trained at the Oceanside Dance Center, the Ultimate Dance Academy and the Mossa Dance Academy. | ||
{{Stub}} | {{Stub}} | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Turn it Up (Secaucus) | |Turn it Up (Secaucus) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Mini Turn It Up<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Concrete Angel | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Turn it Up (Long Island 2) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Turn It Up<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Xplosion | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ave Maria | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Long Island 2) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Long Island) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Long Island II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Hernando's Hideaway | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
|ADA Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Headliners | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Long Island 2) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Long Island I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Long Island) | |||
|Miss Junior Turn It Up<br />Platinum Pro | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |A Time for Us | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
|ADA Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Headliners | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Long Island 2) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Long Island I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Long Island) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Turn It Up<br />Platinum Pro | |||
|- | |||
|This Space in My Heart | |||
| | |||
|ADA Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Dancer of the Year | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 33: | Line 100: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |enter<br />enter<br />enter<br />enter<br />enter | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 51: | Line 118: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |enter<br />enter<br />enter<br />enter<br />enter | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||