Mia Ciociano: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Dancer of the Year | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Inception | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|ADA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Long Island 1) | |Legacy (Long Island 1) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 95: | Line 101: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Help Me God | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|ADA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Long Island 1) | |Legacy (Long Island 1) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 103: | Line 115: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Mack the Knife | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|ADA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Long Island 1) | |Legacy (Long Island 1) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 110: | Line 128: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |Hall of Fame (Long Island) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
=== Duets === | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
|It Don't Mean a Thing | |||
|Tap | |||
|Caitlin Chan<br />Sophia Dean<br />Isabella Degregorio<br />Olivia Derose<br />Eva Giacalone<br />Gabrielle Laroche<br />Mia Lopiano<br />Charlize Vilca | |||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|My Way | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jared Alequin<br />Marissa Anselmo<br />Caitlin Chan<br />Sophia Dean<br />Isabella Degregorio<br />Olivia Derose<br />Damiana Digigioia<br />Eva Giacalone<br />Gabrielle Laroche<br />Derek Lee<br />Mia Lopiano<br />Jenna Faith Temple | |||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 127: | Line 162: | ||
|Caitlin Chan<br />Sophia Dean<br />Isabella Degregorio<br />Olivia Derose<br />Eva Giacalone<br />Gabrielle Laroche<br />Mia Lopiano<br />Charlize Vilca | |Caitlin Chan<br />Sophia Dean<br />Isabella Degregorio<br />Olivia Derose<br />Eva Giacalone<br />Gabrielle Laroche<br />Mia Lopiano<br />Charlize Vilca | ||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |Hall of Fame (Long Island) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|My Way | |My Way | ||
| Line 133: | Line 168: | ||
|Jared Alequin<br />Marissa Anselmo<br />Caitlin Chan<br />Sophia Dean<br />Isabella Degregorio<br />Olivia Derose<br />Damiana Digigioia<br />Eva Giacalone<br />Gabrielle Laroche<br />Derek Lee<br />Mia Lopiano<br />Jenna Faith Temple | |Jared Alequin<br />Marissa Anselmo<br />Caitlin Chan<br />Sophia Dean<br />Isabella Degregorio<br />Olivia Derose<br />Damiana Digigioia<br />Eva Giacalone<br />Gabrielle Laroche<br />Derek Lee<br />Mia Lopiano<br />Jenna Faith Temple | ||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |Hall of Fame (Long Island) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*2016 Junior Miss StarQuest | |||
*2017 Miss Junior Headliners | *2017 Miss Junior Headliners | ||
*2017 Miss Junior Turn It Up | *2017 Miss Junior Turn It Up | ||