Mia Ciociano: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="3" |In the Air Tonight | | rowspan="3" |In the Air Tonight | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Legacy (Long Island 3) | |Legacy (Long Island 3) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />ASH Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Via Dolorosa | |Via Dolorosa | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Legacy (Long Island 3) | |Legacy (Long Island 3) | ||
|ASH Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |In the Air | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Legacy (Long Island 1) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Senior Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Long Island II) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Someone Like You | |Showbiz | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Someone Like You | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Long Island II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Dance America | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Long Island 1) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Senior Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | |||
|- | |||
|World Dance Pageant | |World Dance Pageant | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Crazy | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starbound (Long Island) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Long Island 1) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Senior Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hallelujah | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starbound (Long Island) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 17 & Over Solos<br />Miss Senior Default Class | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Long Island 1) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Senior Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 262: | Line 306: | ||
*2017 Junior Miss Legacy | *2017 Junior Miss Legacy | ||
*2018 Pre-Teen Miss Dance Educators of America | *2018 Pre-Teen Miss Dance Educators of America | ||
*2022 Miss Dance America | |||
*2023 Miss Senior Default Class | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||