Mia Maxwell: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 35: Line 35:
| rowspan="2"|Madison Shelpuk
| rowspan="2"|Madison Shelpuk
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rock Jump Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rock
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showstoppers
|Showstopper (Denver)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall<br />Crystal Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|In the Shadows
| rowspan="2"|In the Shadows
Line 44: Line 44:
| rowspan="2"|Chantel Aguirre
| rowspan="2"|Chantel Aguirre
|NUVO (Kansas City)
|NUVO (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos & DJ's Pick
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|Top 10 Junior Females
|Top 10 Junior Females
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2016
| colspan="1" rowspan="3" |2016
|Tear
|Tear
|
|
Line 55: Line 55:
|Dancerpalooza
|Dancerpalooza
|Beat Squad Member
|Beat Squad Member
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Sono Forte
| rowspan="2" |Sono Forte
|
| rowspan="2" |Specialty
|
| rowspan="2" |
|24/7 (Denver)
|24/7 (Denver)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="2"|2017
Line 93: Line 96:
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|2020
|I Feel
|Contemporary
|Akira Uchida
|JUMP (Westminster)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Videos==
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">hL1-TKMgvYE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">j3A3SUyDEVo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">oS1HcAVJ55s</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">d6WTghH2IHE</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="300" columns="2">
====The Moon====
Mia Maxwell- The Moon
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">cQ7u4ZY9Mns</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">RJF-e1DHzO4</youtube></center>
The Moon-Mia Maxwell-Jump Phoenix
In The Shadows-Mia Maxwell
IN the Shadows-Mia Maxwell
Mia Maxwell
Mia Maxwell - The Crumbling
Mia Maxwell- Breathe Into Me
Mia Maxwell - Breathe Into Me (PERFECT SCORE)
Mia Maxwell's submission for PurposeTourChildrenDenver
</gallery>
 
====Always Love You====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">TcMT1ZG5izE</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">Kq58b8yUylI</youtube></center>


====Always Love You====
====In the Shadows====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">TcMT1ZG5izE</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">Kq58b8yUylI</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">H9ARKSAB6js</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">rGIFq9bJq10</youtube></center>


====Always Love You====
====Sono Forte====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">TcMT1ZG5izE</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">Kq58b8yUylI</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">sY0xkZedZFM</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">WKkiaXT_0vs</youtube></center>


====Always Love You====
====The Crumbling====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">TcMT1ZG5izE</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">Kq58b8yUylI</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">lb8t9bDxo1s</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">XIKb8Jq_YGA</youtube></center>


====Always Love You====
====Breathe Into Me====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">TcMT1ZG5izE</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">Kq58b8yUylI</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">Mo-V2UO1xU8</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">R_vnhe6JaBk</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">N7Qw2csw3KM</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">f9SSK-YdqFs</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">JuY7PipjfD0</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">UgUKwR6Cf-w</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">YWuBIXqrlo0</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==