Mia Maxwell: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |||
|Sing, Sing, Sing | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17" |2016 | |||
|Bach Concerto | |||
| | |||
|Charlotte Baxter<br />Olivia Daugherty<br />Ellie Gould<br />Jordyn Hubbs<br />Abbey McWhirter<br />Ferris Schley | |Charlotte Baxter<br />Olivia Daugherty<br />Ellie Gould<br />Jordyn Hubbs<br />Abbey McWhirter<br />Ferris Schley | ||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Indisposed | |||
| | |||
|Jacey Carroll<br />Olivia Daugherty<br />Jordyn Hubbs<br />Abbey McWhirter | |Jacey Carroll<br />Olivia Daugherty<br />Jordyn Hubbs<br />Abbey McWhirter | ||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|A Clean Slate | |||
| | |||
|Jacey Carroll<br />Jordyn Hubbs<br />Abbey McWhirter | |Jacey Carroll<br />Jordyn Hubbs<br />Abbey McWhirter | ||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Light Poured Out of Our Bones | |||
| | |||
|Jacey Carroll<br />Zach Cordova<br />Olivia Daugherty<br />Julia DiPretoro<br />Molly Evans<br />Jordyn Hubbs<br />Abbey McWhirter<br />Bethany Violett | |Jacey Carroll<br />Zach Cordova<br />Olivia Daugherty<br />Julia DiPretoro<br />Molly Evans<br />Jordyn Hubbs<br />Abbey McWhirter<br />Bethany Violett | ||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|I Rise, I Fall | |||
| | |||
|Charlotte Baxter<br />Jacey Carroll<br />Zach Cordova<br />Olivia Daugherty<br />Ava DiPretoro<br />Julia DiPretoro<br />Jordyn Hubbs<br />Abbey McWhirter<br />Daede Ott<br />Gia Ramirez<br />Bethany Violett | |Charlotte Baxter<br />Jacey Carroll<br />Zach Cordova<br />Olivia Daugherty<br />Ava DiPretoro<br />Julia DiPretoro<br />Jordyn Hubbs<br />Abbey McWhirter<br />Daede Ott<br />Gia Ramirez<br />Bethany Violett | ||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Don't Rain on my Parade | |||
| | |||
|Jacey Carroll<br />Zach Cordova<br />Ava DiPretoro<br />Julia DiPretoro<br />Claire Fitzgerald<br />Abigail Hoffmann<br />Genevieve Holliday<br />Jordyn Hubbs<br />Avarie Jahnke<br />Sam Kurtz<br />Abbey McWhirter<br />Daede Ott<br />Jacqueline Pham<br />Ferris Schley<br />Addi Weeder | |Jacey Carroll<br />Zach Cordova<br />Ava DiPretoro<br />Julia DiPretoro<br />Claire Fitzgerald<br />Abigail Hoffmann<br />Genevieve Holliday<br />Jordyn Hubbs<br />Avarie Jahnke<br />Sam Kurtz<br />Abbey McWhirter<br />Daede Ott<br />Jacqueline Pham<br />Ferris Schley<br />Addi Weeder | ||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Gon' Be Alright | |||
| | |||
|Charlotte Baxter<br />Jacey Carroll<br />Zach Cordova<br />Olivia Daugherty<br />Julia DiPretoro<br />Ellie Gould<br />Jordyn Hubbs<br />Avarie Jahnke<br />Abbey McWhirter | |Charlotte Baxter<br />Jacey Carroll<br />Zach Cordova<br />Olivia Daugherty<br />Julia DiPretoro<br />Ellie Gould<br />Jordyn Hubbs<br />Avarie Jahnke<br />Abbey McWhirter | ||
| | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Egypt | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Moment You Realize | |||
| | | | ||
|Charlotte Baxter<br />Melanie Benson<br />Ciara Billups<br />Jacey Carroll<br />Julia DiPretoro<br />Olivia Gieringer<br />Luke Kamppila<br />Maddy Lyskawa<br />Tayler McGuire<br />Abbey McWhirter<br />Kendall Napier<br />Segren Rollin<br />Hunter Turbyne<br />Bethany Violett<br />Stephanie Weiss<br />Natasha Wells | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Power | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Melanie Benson<br />Ciara Billups<br />Olivia Gieringer<br />Quintin Hugate<br />Luke Kamppila<br />Megan Livermore<br />Maddy Lyskawa<br />Tayler McGuire<br />Jacqueline Pham<br />Ferris Schley<br />Tyler Smith<br />Hunter Turbyne<br />Stephanie Weiss<br />Natasha Wells | ||
| | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|No Surprises | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Charlotte Baxter<br />Melanie Benson<br />Ciara Billups<br />Olivia Daugherty<br />Claire Fitzgerald<br />Jordyn Hubbs<br />Quintin Hugate<br />Maddy Lyskawa<br />Lilli Maples<br />Kendall Napier<br />Gia Ramirez<br />Ferris Schley<br />Tyler Smith<br />Bethany Violett<br />Stephanie Weiss | ||
| | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stranded in the Desert | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Melanie Benson<br />Ciara Billups<br />Claire Fitzgerald<br />Olivia Gieringer<br />Quintin Hugate<br />Luke Kamppila<br />Lizzie Leski<br />Megan Livermore<br />Maddy Lyskawa<br />Lilli Maples<br />Tayler McGuire<br />Kendall Napier<br />Ferris Schley<br />Tyler Smith<br />Hunter Turbyne<br />Bethany Violett<br />Stephanie Weiss<br />Natasha Wells | ||
| | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Of Beauty and Light | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Ciara Billups<br />Julia DiPretoro<br />Olivia Gieringer<br />Tayler McGuire<br />Abbey McWhirter<br />Kendall Napier<br />Hunter Turbyne<br />Bethany Violett<br />Natasha Wells | ||
| | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|My Own | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Melanie Benson<br />Ciara Billups<br />Lauren Crocker<br />Claire Fitzgerald<br />Olivia Gieringer<br />Lizzie Leski<br />Megan Livermore<br />Maddy Lyskawa<br />Lilli Maples<br />Kendall Napier<br />Megan Noyes<br />Gia Ramirez<br />Alexa Reyes<br />Tyler Smith<br />Bethany Violett<br />Stephanie Weiss | ||
| | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Foreign | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Melanie Benson<br />Ciara Billups<br />Jacey Carroll<br />Olivia Gieringer<br />Megan Livermore<br />Maddy Lyskawa<br />Tayler McGuire<br />Jacqueline Pham<br />Natasha Wells | ||
| | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|How Will I Know | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Melanie Benson<br />Zach Cordova<br />Olivia Daugherty<br />Julia DiPretoro<br />Olivia Gieringer<br />Jordyn Hubbs<br />Quintin Hugate<br />Luke Kamppila<br />Lizzie Leski<br />Megan Livermore<br />Maddy Lyskawa<br />Lilli Maples<br />Tayler McGuire<br />Abbey McWhirter<br />Kendall Napier<br />Jacqueline Pham<br />Segren Rollin<br />Ferris Schley<br />Tyler Smith<br />Hunter Turbyne<br />Bethany Violett<br />Stephanie Weiss<br />Natasha Wells | ||
| | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|You Won't Succeed on Broadway | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Melanie Benson<br />Ciara Billups<br />Lauren Crocker<br />Claire Fitzgerald<br />Olivia Gieringer<br />Quintin Hugate<br />Luke Kamppila<br />Megan Livermore<br />Maddy Lyskawa<br />Lilli Maples<br />Tayler McGuire<br />Kendall Napier<br />Megan Noyes<br />Ferris Schley<br />Tyler Smith<br />Hunter Turbyne<br />Bethany Violett<br />Stephanie Weiss<br />Natasha Wells | ||
| | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Super Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||