Jump to content

Mimi Palmentere: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 24: Line 24:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="6" |2017
| rowspan="2" |Heroes
| rowspan="3" |Heroes
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|KAR (Overland Park)
|did not place
|-
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="3" |All That Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
|KAR (Overland Park)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |All That Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="12" |2018
| rowspan="6" |In My Arms
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
|KAR (Overland Park)
|
|
|-
|-
|2018
|KAR (Kansas City)
|
|
|-
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|
|
|-
|Showbiz
|
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="6" |Always True to you
|
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater
|
|KAR (Overland Park)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|KAR (Kansas City)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Showbiz
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}
Line 136: Line 135:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="3" |Jet Set
| rowspan="2" |Candy Man
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Ava Hunt
| rowspan="2" |Lynox Ellis<br />Madysen Moore
Arie Watkins
|KAR (Overland Park)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2018
| rowspan="10" |2018
| rowspan="5" |Coffee Break
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Ava Hunt
| rowspan="5" |
Arie Watkins
|KAR (Overland Park)
|KAR (Overland Park)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|Starpower (Kansas City)
Line 165: Line 159:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
(Virginia Beach)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Oh Holy Night
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Giuliana Siraguso
| rowspan="5" |
Preslie Wampler
|KAR (Overland Park)
|KAR (Overland Park)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|did not place
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
(Virginia Beach)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 275: Line 266:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2017
| rowspan="8" |2017
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|-
|Crazy Feet
|Crazy Feet
|Tap
|Tap

Revision as of 03:33, 18 February 2024

Mimi Palmentere (born on August 29, 2006) is a teenage dancer & model who trains at Priscilla and Dana's school of dance.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2016 Keep Breathing Contemporary Showbiz
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) did not place
Hall of Fame
Nationals (Sandusky)
did not place
2017 Heroes Contemporary KAR (Overland Park) did not place
Showbiz
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) did not place
All That Jazz Musical Theater KAR (Overland Park) did not place
Showbiz
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) did not place
2018 In My Arms Lyrical KAR (Overland Park)
KAR (Kansas City)
Starpower (Kansas City)
Showbiz
Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
Hall of Fame Nationals
(Virginia Beach)
Always True to you Musical Theater KAR (Overland Park)
KAR (Kansas City)
Starpower (Kansas City)
Showbiz
Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
Hall of Fame Nationals
(Virginia Beach)

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2016 Let it Be Contemporary Eva Hurtig Showbiz
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) did not place
Hall of Fame Nationals (Sandusky) did not place
2017 Keep an Eye on Me Contemporary Eva Hurtig KAR (Overland Park) 6th in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios
Showbiz
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) did not place

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2017 Candy Man Tap Lynox Ellis
Madysen Moore
Showbiz
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) 6th in Junior Duets/Trios
2018 KAR (Overland Park)
Starpower (Kansas City)
Showbiz
Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
Hall of Fame Nationals
(Virginia Beach)
KAR (Overland Park)
Starpower (Kansas City) 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios
Showbiz 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) 4th in Junior Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame Nationals
(Virginia Beach)
8th in Junior Duets/Trios

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 Thieves Open Eva Hurtig
Giuliana Siraguso
Annalise Wagner
Preslie Wampler
Arie Watkins
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) 6th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Hall of Fame
Nationals (Sandusky)
7th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Razz-Ma-Tazz Tap Lynox Ellis
Madysen Moore
Eva Hurtig
Mia Sollars
Sarah Tarpley
Preslie Wampler
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) 7th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Hall of Fame
Nationals (Sandusky)
9th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Smile Modern Madysen Moore
Eva Hurtig
Sara Pfannenstiel
Giuliana Siraguso
Lyla Vandeginste
Annalise Wagner
Arie Watkins
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) 5th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Hall of Fame
Nationals (Sandusky)
did not place
Let There Be Praise Lyrical Ava Hunt
Isabella Mandacina
Blair McCammon
Eva Hurtig
Sara Pfannenstiel
Giuliana Siraguso
Mia Sollars
Lyla Vandeginste
Annalise Wagner
Preslie Wampler
Arie Watkins
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) 5th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Hall of Fame
Nationals (Sandusky)
7th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Survive Jazz Kenzie Cornett
Ava Hunt
Brynlee Justice
Isabella Mandacina
Blair McCammon
Madysen Moore
Eva Hurtig
Sara Pfannenstiel
Giuliana Siraguso
Mia Sollars
Annalise Wagner
Preslie Wampler
Arie Watkins
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Hall of Fame
Nationals (Sandusky)
1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Hey Pachuco Tap Kenzie Cornett
Ava Hunt
Brynlee Justice
Isabella Mandacina
Blair McCammon
Madysen Moore
Eva Hurtig
Sara Pfannenstiel
Giuliana Siraguso
Mia Sollars
Annalise Wagner
Preslie Wampler
Arie Watkins
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) 4th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Hall of Fame
Nationals (Sandusky)
2nd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Gathering Stories Modern Kenzie Cornett
Avery Hastings
Ava Hunt
Brynlee Justice
Isabella Mandacina
Madysen Moore
Eva Hurtig
Sara Pfannenstiel
Giuliana Siraguso
Lyla Vandeginste
Annalise Wagner
Arie Watkins
Olivia Watson
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Hall of Fame
Nationals (Sandusky)
9th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Take Me to Broadway Musical Theater Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Des Moines) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Lines
Hall of Fame
Nationals (Sandusky)
1st in Future Hall of Famer Lines
2017 Crazy Feet Tap Lynox Ellis
Avery Hastings
Madysen Moore
Eva Hurtig
Avery Peterson
Riley Scott
Lillia Thomson
Lyla Vandeginste
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) did not place
Party Train Jazz Ava Hunt
Isabella Mandacina
Blair McCammon
Eva Hurtig
Sara Pfannenstiel
Giuliana Siraguso
Mia Sollars
Annalise Wagner
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) 7th in Junior Small Groups
I of the Storm Modern Ava Hunt
Isabella Mandacina
Eva Hurtig
Sara Pfannenstiel
Giuliana Siraguso
Lyla Vandeginste
Annalise Wagner
Arie Watkins
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
Hand Jive Jazz Avery Hastings
Ava Hunt
Isabella Mandacina
Blair McCammon
Eva Hurtig
Sara Pfannenstiel
Giuliana Siraguso
Mia Sollars
Lyla Vandeginste
Annalise Wagner
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) 7th in Junior Large Groups
Mr. Pinstripe Suit Tap Avery Hastings
Ava Hunt
Isabella Mandacina
Blair McCammon
Eva Hurtig
Sara Pfannenstiel
Giuliana Siraguso
Mia Sollars
Lyla Vandeginste
Annalise Wagner
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) 8th in Junior Large Groups
Hiding Place Lyrical Ava Hunt
Isabella Mandacina
Blair McCammon
Eva Hurtig
Sara Pfannenstiel
Giuliana Siraguso
Mia Sollars
Lyla Vandeginste
Annalise Wagner
Preslie Wampler
Arie Watkins
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) 9th in Junior Large Groups
Light a Fire Modern Ava Rose Guastello
Avery Hastings
Ava Hunt
Isabella Mandacina
Eva Hurtig
Avery Peterson
Sara Pfannenstiel
Giuliana Siraguso
Mia Sollars
Lillia Thomson
Amiyah Torres
Lyla Vandeginste
Annalise Wagner
Arie Watkins
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) 5th in Junior Large Groups
Jumpin' Jack Open Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Des Moines) 1st in Teen Lines
2018 Little Susie Lyrical Lillian Martin
Caroline Overman
Eva Hurtig
Savannah Sperling
Amiyah Torres
Preslie Wampler
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) did not place
Hall of Fame Nationals
(Virginia Beach)
6th in Junior Small Groups
Bring on the Men Musical Theater Sofia Berman
Ava Hunt
Kate May
Eva Hurtig
Carleigh Schumacher
Amiyah Torres
Riley Willis
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) did not place
Hall of Fame Nationals
(Virginia Beach)
did not place
Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
Hall of Fame Nationals
(Virginia Beach)
Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
Hall of Fame Nationals
(Virginia Beach)
Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
Hall of Fame Nationals
(Virginia Beach)
Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
Hall of Fame Nationals
(Virginia Beach)
Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
Hall of Fame Nationals
(Virginia Beach)
Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
Hall of Fame Nationals
(Virginia Beach)
Rock this Town Tap Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Des Moines) 1st in Junior Lines
Hall of Fame Nationals
(Virginia Beach)
1st in Junior Lines
The Jam Open Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Des Moines) 1st in Teen Lines
Hall of Fame Nationals
(Virginia Beach)
1st in Teen Lines
2019 Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
Out of the Shadows Lyrical Kate May
Caroline Overman
Eva Hurtig
Carson Reed
Savannah Sperling
Preslie Wampler
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) did not place
Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
Ragtime Ballet Ava Hunt
Oakley Jones
Makenna Miller
Caroline Overman
Eva Hurtig
Sara Pfannenstiel
Giuliana Siraguso
Lillia Thomson
Lyla Vandeginste
Mia Vogel
Annalise Wagner
Preslie Wampler
Arie Watkins
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) did not place
Love is Alive Lyrical Ava Hunt
Oakley Jones
Makenna Miller
Caroline Overman
Eva Hurtig
Sara Pfannenstiel
Giuliana Siraguso
Lillia Thomson
Lyla Vandeginste
Mia Vogel
Annalise Wagner
Preslie Wampler
Arie Watkins
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) did not place
One More Time Jazz Avery Hastings
Ava Hunt
Blair McCammon
Caroline Overman
Eva Hurtig
Sara Pfannenstiel
Giuliana Siraguso
Mia Sollars
Lillia Thomson
Lyla Vandeginste
Annalise Wagner
Preslie Wampler
Arie Watkins
Olivia Watson
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) 1st in Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
Bring the Noise Open Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Des Moines) 1st in Teen Lines
2021 Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
21 Guns Lyrical Isabella Cascone
Sofia Cascone
Ella Eveler
Molly Mack
Eva Hurtig
Savannah Sperling
Annalise Wagner
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) 7th in Teen Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
Royals Ballet Sofia Berman
Kenzie Cornett
Lynox Ellis
Ella Eveler
Ava Rose Guastello
Ava Hunt
Molly Mack
Blair McCammon
Eva Hurtig
Lillia Thomson
Lyla Vandeginste
Annalise Wagner
Halle Wampler
Arie Watkins
Olivia Watson
Riley Willis
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) did not place
Bohemian Rhapsody Tap Sophia Aubrey
Sofia Berman
Kenzie Cornett
Lynox Ellis
Ava Rose Guastello
Ava Hunt
Blair McCammon
Eva Hurtig
Sara Pfannenstiel
Lillia Thomson
Lyla Vandeginste
Annalise Wagner
Halle Wampler
Arie Watkins
Olivia Watson
Riley Willis
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) did not place
Universal Declaration Modern Sofia Berman
Kenzie Cornett
Lynox Ellis
Ava Rose Guastello
Ava Hunt
Molly Mack
Caroline Overman
Eva Hurtig
Lillia Thomson
Lyla Vandeginste
Annalise Wagner
Halle Wampler
Preslie Wampler
Arie Watkins
Olivia Watson
Riley Willis
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) 5th in Teen Large Groups
A Pale' Jazz Sofia Berman
Kenzie Cornett
Lynox Ellis
Ella Eveler
Ava Rose Guastello
Ava Hunt
Blair McCammon
Eva Hurtig
Sara Pfannenstiel
Mia Sollars
Lillia Thomson
Lyla Vandeginste
Annalise Wagner
Halle Wampler
Arie Watkins
Olivia Watson
Riley Willis
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) 2nd in Teen Large Groups

Additional Page

Mimi Palmentere/Gallery