Mimi Palmentere: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Mimi Palmentere.jpg|right|200px]] | [[File:Mimi Palmentere.jpg|right|200px]] | ||
'''Mimi Palmentere''' (born on August 29, 2006) is a teenage dancer & model who trains at Priscilla and Dana's school of dance. | '''Mimi Palmentere''' (born on August 29, 2006) is a teenage dancer & model from Kansas City, Missouri, who trains at Priscilla and Dana's school of dance. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |In My Arms | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |KAR (Overland Park) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 63: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Always True to You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | ||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |KAR (Overland Park) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |This is Your Song | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |Starpower (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 83: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |20th Century Fox Mambo | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 122: | Line 139: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Throwback Love | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Isabella Mandacina | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Freakum Dress | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Isabella Mandacina | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 144: | Line 187: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 315: | Line 321: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Little Susie | | rowspan="2" |Little Susie | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 334: | Line 340: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Make it Work | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Brown<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Riley Elliott<br />Sophia Frank<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Blair McCammon<br />Leah Meng<br />Caroline Overman<br />Neely Simon<br />Abigail Taylor<br />Grace Zaun | | rowspan="2" |Ashley Brown<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Riley Elliott<br />Sophia Frank<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Blair McCammon<br />Leah Meng<br />Caroline Overman<br />Neely Simon<br />Abigail Taylor<br />Grace Zaun | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Thrift Shop | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" |Kenzie Cornett<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Avery Hastings<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Blair McCammon<br />Caroline Overman<br />Avery Peterson<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Mia Sollars<br />Sarah Tarpley<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson | | rowspan="2" |Kenzie Cornett<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Avery Hastings<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Blair McCammon<br />Caroline Overman<br />Avery Peterson<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Mia Sollars<br />Sarah Tarpley<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Turn Us Loose | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Kenzie Cornett<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Avery Hastings<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Blair McCammon<br />Caroline Overman<br />Avery Peterson<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Mia Sollars<br />Sarah Tarpley<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson | | rowspan="2" |Kenzie Cornett<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Avery Hastings<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Blair McCammon<br />Caroline Overman<br />Avery Peterson<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Mia Sollars<br />Sarah Tarpley<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Earth Song | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Kenzie Cornett<br />Sophia Frank<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Avery Hastings<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Lillian Martin<br />Blair McCammon<br />Avery Peterson<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Mia Sollars<br />Abigail Taylor<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Olivia Watson | | rowspan="2" |Kenzie Cornett<br />Sophia Frank<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Avery Hastings<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Lillian Martin<br />Blair McCammon<br />Avery Peterson<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Mia Sollars<br />Abigail Taylor<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Olivia Watson | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |There Will Be a Time | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Modern | ||
| rowspan="2" |Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Sophia Frank<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Avery Hastings<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Lillian Martin<br />Madysen Moore<br />Avery Peterson<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Mia Sollars<br />Abigail Taylor<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Olivia Watson | | rowspan="2" |Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Sophia Frank<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Avery Hastings<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Lillian Martin<br />Madysen Moore<br />Avery Peterson<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Mia Sollars<br />Abigail Taylor<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Olivia Watson | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Rock this Town | | rowspan="2" |Rock this Town | ||
| Line 406: | Line 403: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2019 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 412: | Line 409: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 436: | Line 427: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Out of the Shadows | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Kate May<br />Caroline Overman<br />[[Eva Hurtig]]<br />Carson Reed<br />Savannah Sperling<br />Preslie Wampler | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ragtime | |Ragtime | ||
| Line 455: | Line 452: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bring the Noise | |||
|Open | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2021 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 461: | Line 465: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 474: | Line 477: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 491: | Line 494: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|21 Guns | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Isabella Cascone<br />Sofia Cascone<br />Ella Eveler<br />Molly Mack<br />[[Eva Hurtig]]<br />Savannah Sperling<br />Annalise Wagner | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Royals | |Royals | ||