Mimi Palmentere: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 515: | Line 515: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | | rowspan="7" |2022 | ||
| | |Take Me In Your Arms | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Isabella Cascone<br />Sofia Cascone<br />Ella Eveler<br />Molly Mack<br />Caroline Overman<br />Carson Reed<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Riley Willis | |Isabella Cascone<br />Sofia Cascone<br />Ella Eveler<br />Molly Mack<br />Caroline Overman<br />Carson Reed<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Riley Willis | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Glamorous Life | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Ashley Brown<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Ella Eveler<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Avery Hastings<br />Ashlee McLaurin<br />Mia Sollars<br />Lillia Thomson | |Ashley Brown<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Ella Eveler<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Avery Hastings<br />Ashlee McLaurin<br />Mia Sollars<br />Lillia Thomson | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Vienna | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Kara Alexander<br />Sophia Aubrey<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Caroline Overman<br />Quinn Roach<br />Mia Vogel<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson<br />Blayne Willis | |Kara Alexander<br />Sophia Aubrey<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Caroline Overman<br />Quinn Roach<br />Mia Vogel<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson<br />Blayne Willis | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Iron | ||
| | |Modern | ||
|Kara Alexander<br />Sophia Aubrey<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Blair McCammon<br />Caroline Overman<br />Quinn Roach<br />Mia Vogel<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson<br />Blayne Willis | |Kara Alexander<br />Sophia Aubrey<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Blair McCammon<br />Caroline Overman<br />Quinn Roach<br />Mia Vogel<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson<br />Blayne Willis | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Kara Alexander<br />Savina Bonadonna<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Avery Mathews<br />Blair McCammon<br />Caroline Overman<br />Quinn Roach<br />Mia Vogel<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson<br />Blayne Willis | |Kara Alexander<br />Savina Bonadonna<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Avery Mathews<br />Blair McCammon<br />Caroline Overman<br />Quinn Roach<br />Mia Vogel<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson<br />Blayne Willis | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Control | ||
| | |Tap | ||
|Kara Alexander<br />Karrigan Blankenship<br />Savina Bonadonna<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Blair McCammon<br />Caroline Overman<br />Quinn Roach<br />Mia Vogel<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson<br />Blayne Willis | |Kara Alexander<br />Karrigan Blankenship<br />Savina Bonadonna<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Blair McCammon<br />Caroline Overman<br />Quinn Roach<br />Mia Vogel<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson<br />Blayne Willis | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Snowing | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Kara Alexander<br />Savina Bonadonna<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Avery Hastings<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Avery Mathews<br />Blair McCammon<br />Ashlee McLaurin<br />Caroline Overman<br />Quinn Roach<br />Mia Sollars<br />Mia Vogel<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson<br />Addison Wight<br />Blayne Willis | |Kara Alexander<br />Savina Bonadonna<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Avery Hastings<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Avery Mathews<br />Blair McCammon<br />Ashlee McLaurin<br />Caroline Overman<br />Quinn Roach<br />Mia Sollars<br />Mia Vogel<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson<br />Addison Wight<br />Blayne Willis | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Showstopper | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lynox Ellis<br />Ella Eveler<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Blair McCammon<br />Karlee McEnroe | |||
|Showstopper (Kansas City) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bound to You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Isabella Cascone<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Ella Eveler<br />Molly Mack<br />Caroline Overman<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Showstopper (Kansas City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Against the Music | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Madison Finfera<br />Ysabella Hayes<br />Madison Ly<br />Blair McCammon<br />Caroline Overman<br />Mia Vogel<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Olivia Watson<br />Peyton Williams<br />Blayne Willis | |||
|Showstopper (Kansas City) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Unstoppable | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sofia Berman<br />Isabella Cascone<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Ella Eveler<br />Molly Mack<br />Caroline Overman<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Mia Vogel<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Olivia Watson<br />Blayne Willis<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Showstopper (Kansas City) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dust in the Wind | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sofia Berman<br />Ashley Brown<br />Alana Bryson<br />Isabella Cascone<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Ella Eveler<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Molly Mack<br />Blair McCammon<br />Ashlee McLaurin<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Olivia Watson<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Showstopper (Kansas City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Higher | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Aubrey<br />Sofia Berman<br />Alana Bryson<br />Isabella Cascone<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Ella Eveler<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Molly Mack<br />Blair McCammon<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Abigail Taylor<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Olivia Watson<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Showstopper (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Goodbye Yellow Brick Road | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Aubrey<br />Ashley Brown<br />Alana Bryson<br />Isabella Cascone<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Ella Eveler<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Molly Mack<br />Blair McCammon<br />Karlee McEnroe<br />Ellington Persley<br />Abigail Taylor<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Olivia Watson<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Showstopper (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sexy Back | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Aubrey<br />Sofia Berman<br />Ashley Brown<br />Alana Bryson<br />Isabella Cascone<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Ella Eveler<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Molly Mack<br />Blair McCammon<br />Karlee McEnroe<br />Ashlee McLaurin<br />Anna Murray<br />Ellington Persley<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Abigail Taylor<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Olivia Watson<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Showstopper (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines<br />MVP Award | ||
|} | |} | ||