Molly Hofer: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2011 | | rowspan="2" |2011 | ||
|So Quiet | | rowspan="2" |So Quiet | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Oklahoma City) | |Hall of Fame (Oklahoma City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
| Line 63: | Line 66: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |entered in Miss Junior SuperTalent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 00:43, 12 May 2022

Molly Hofer (born on October 17, 2002) is a teenage dancer who trains at Starstruck PAC with her sister Madelyn.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Adelaide | Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
| Hall of Fame (Chicago) | 7th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
| 2010 | How Awful | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
| 2011 | So Quiet | Hall of Fame (Oklahoma City) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
| Rainbow (Kansas City) | 1st in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
| 2015 | Move | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 6th in Teen Solos | |
| entered in Miss Junior SuperTalent | ||||
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Forever By Your Side | Open | Madelyn Hofer | Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|