Molly Hofer: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 29: Line 29:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2011
| rowspan="4" |2011
| rowspan="2" |So Quiet
| rowspan="2" |So Quiet
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
|Hall of Fame (Oklahoma City)
|Hall of Fame (Oklahoma City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Line 37: Line 37:
|Rainbow (Kansas City)
|Rainbow (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />entered in Miss Junior SuperTalent
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />entered in Miss Junior SuperTalent
|-
| rowspan="2" |Praise the King
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (Oklahoma City)
|
|-
|Rainbow (Kansas City)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2014
|Final Goodbye
|Jazz
|Rainbow (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos
|-
|In Your Sight
|Lyrical
|Rainbow (Kansas City)
|Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year
|-
|-
|2015
|2015
Line 43: Line 62:
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 135: Line 142:
|}
|}


===Duets===
===Duets/Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
Line 141: Line 148:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2014
|Mother Knows Best
|Musical Theatre
|
|Rainbow (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|2016
|Fire Under My Feet
|Jazz
|[[Madelyn Hofer]]
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2019
| rowspan="2"|2019