Jump to content

Molly Hofer: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 29: Line 29:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2011
| rowspan="4" |2011
| rowspan="2" |So Quiet
| rowspan="2" |So Quiet
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
|Hall of Fame (Oklahoma City)
|Hall of Fame (Oklahoma City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Line 37: Line 37:
|Rainbow (Kansas City)
|Rainbow (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />entered in Miss Junior SuperTalent
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />entered in Miss Junior SuperTalent
|-
| rowspan="2" |Praise the King
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (Oklahoma City)
|
|-
|Rainbow (Kansas City)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2014
|Final Goodbye
|Jazz
|Rainbow (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos
|-
|In Your Sight
|Lyrical
|Rainbow (Kansas City)
|Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year
|-
|-
|2015
|2015
Line 43: Line 62:
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 135: Line 142:
|}
|}


===Duets===
===Duets/Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
Line 141: Line 148:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2014
|Mother Knows Best
|Musical Theatre
|
|Rainbow (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|2016
|Fire Under My Feet
|Jazz
|[[Madelyn Hofer]]
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2019
| rowspan="2"|2019

Revision as of 01:47, 12 May 2022

Molly Hofer (born on October 17, 2002) is a teenage dancer who trains at Starstruck PAC with her sister Madelyn.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2009 Adelaide Hall of Fame (Des Moines) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Hall of Fame (Chicago) 7th in Future Hall of Famer Solos
2010 How Awful Hall of Fame (Kansas City) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos
2011 So Quiet Musical Theatre Hall of Fame (Oklahoma City) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Rainbow (Kansas City) 1st in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos
entered in Miss Junior SuperTalent
Praise the King Lyrical Hall of Fame (Oklahoma City)
Rainbow (Kansas City)
2014 Final Goodbye Jazz Rainbow (Kansas City) 1st in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos
In Your Sight Lyrical Rainbow (Kansas City) Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year
2015 Move Hall of Fame (Kansas City) 6th in Teen Solos

Duets/Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer(s) Competition Place Awards
2014 Mother Knows Best Musical Theatre Rainbow (Kansas City) 1st in Elite Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios
2016 Fire Under My Feet Jazz Madelyn Hofer Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
2019 Forever By Your Side Open Madelyn Hofer Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards