Molly Hofer: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="20"|2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Sun is Rising | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />[[Lily Thelen]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Womanizer | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />[[Lily Thelen]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Cabaret | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Anna Brazil<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Sophia Steketee<br />[[Lily Thelen]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Straight Up | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Bronwynn Enright<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Alli Gervais<br />Meredith Heyka<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Caroline Phelps<br />Meredy Samuelson<br />Brinley Summers<br />Hayden Zschoche | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lovesick | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Elise Cates<br />Ava Dickson<br />Bronwynn Enright<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Alli Gervais<br />Meredith Heyka<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Parker Paben<br />Caroline Phelps<br />Meredy Samuelson<br />Brinley Summers<br />[[Lily Thelen]]<br />Hayden Zschoche | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Psalm 23 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Mary Boetcher<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Alli Gervais<br />Stella Harrington<br />Kenzie Harris<br />Katherine Heyka<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Brekyn Kelso<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Maddy Samuelson<br />Sophia Steketee<br />[[Emma Thelen]]<br />[[Lily Thelen]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Soiree | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Mary Boetcher<br />Anna Brazil<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Alli Gervais<br />Kenzie Harris<br />Katherine Heyka<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Brekyn Kelso<br />Gabby Ledou<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Maddy Samuelson<br />Sophia Steketee<br />[[Emma Thelen]]<br />[[Lily Thelen]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Acceptance | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Chloe Bartels<br />Mary Boetcher<br />Anya Brandmeyer<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Alli Gervais<br />Stella Harrington<br />Kenzie Harris<br />Katherine Heyka<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Brekyn Kelso<br />Courtney Krebs<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Meredy Samuelson<br />Haley Scalabrin<br />[[Emma Thelen]]<br />[[Lily Thelen]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Bang Them Sticks | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2"|Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Macy Bidnick<br />Sofia Blades<br />Elise Cates<br />Ava Dickson<br />Carli Dupriest<br />Bronwynn Enright<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Alli Gervais<br />Meredith Heyka<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Gabby Ledou<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Grace Odea<br />Parker Paben<br />Caroline Phelps<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Meredy Samuelson<br />Addison Sanchez<br />Aubrey Sanchez<br />Sophia Steketee<br />Brinley Summers<br />[[Lily Thelen]]<br />Arissa Turner<br />Hayden Zschoche | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Save the World | |||
| rowspan="2"|Production | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||